Conjugation verb לְהַעֲרִיךְ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַעֲרִיךְ
    ani/ata/huma'arikh
  • אני/את/היאמַעֲרִיכָה
    ani/at/hima'arikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַעֲרִיכִים
    anakhnu/atem/henma'arikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַעֲרִיכוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henma'arikhot

Past

  • אניהֶעְרַכְתִּי
    aniherakhti
  • אתההֶעְרַכְתָּ
    ataherakhta
  • אתהֶעְרַכְתְּ
    atherakht
  • הואהֶעְרִיךְ
    huherikh
  • היאהֶעְרִיכָה
    hiherikha
  • אנחנוהֶעְרַכְנוּ
    anakhnuherakhnu
  • אתםהֶעְרַכְתֶּם
    atemherakhtem
  • אתןהֶעְרַכְתֶּן
    atenherakhten
  • הםהֶעְרִיכוּ
    hemherikhu
  • הןהֶעְרִיכוּ
    henherikhu

Future

  • אניאַעֲרִיךְ
    ania'arikh
  • אתהתַּעֲרִיךְ
    atata'arikh
  • אתתַּעֲרִיכִי
    atta'arikhi
  • הואיַעֲרִיךְ
    huya'arikh
  • היאתַּעֲרִיךְ
    hita'arikh
  • אנחנונַעֲרִיךְ
    anakhnuna'arikh
  • אתםתַּעֲרִיכוּ
    atemta'arikhu
  • אתןתַּעֲרִיכוּ/תַּעֲרֵכְנָה
    atenta'arikhu/ta'arekhna
  • הםיַעֲרִיכוּ
    hemya'arikhu
  • הןיַעֲרִיכוּ/תַּעֲרֵכְנָה
    henya'arikhu/ta'arekhna

Imperative

  • אתההַעֲרֵךְ
    ataha'arekh
  • אתהַעֲרִיכִי
    atha'arikhi
  • אתםהַעֲרִיכוּ
    atemha'arikhu
  • אתןהַעֲרִיכוּ/הַעֲרֵכְנָה
    atenha'arikhu/ha'arekhna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַעֲרִיךְ
      leha'arikh
    Advertising
    לְהַעֲרִיךְ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַעֲרִיךְ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַחֲמִיר, לְהַעֲרִים
    Advertising