Conjugation verb לְהַעֲרִים in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַעֲרִים
    ani/ata/huma'arim
  • אני/את/היאמַעֲרִימָה
    ani/at/hima'arima
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַעֲרִימִים
    anakhnu/atem/henma'arimim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַעֲרִימוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henma'arimot

Past

  • אניהֶעְרַמְתִּי
    aniheramti
  • אתההֶעְרַמְתָּ
    ataheramta
  • אתהֶעְרַמְתְּ
    atheramt
  • הואהֶעְרִים
    huherim
  • היאהֶעְרִימָה
    hiherima
  • אנחנוהֶעְרַמְנוּ
    anakhnuheramnu
  • אתםהֶעְרַמְתֶּם
    atemheramtem
  • אתןהֶעְרַמְתֶּן
    atenheramten
  • הםהֶעְרִימוּ
    hemherimu
  • הןהֶעְרִימוּ
    henherimu

Future

  • אניאַעֲרִים
    ania'arim
  • אתהתַּעֲרִים
    atata'arim
  • אתתַּעֲרִימִי
    atta'arimi
  • הואיַעֲרִים
    huya'arim
  • היאתַּעֲרִים
    hita'arim
  • אנחנונַעֲרִים
    anakhnuna'arim
  • אתםתַּעֲרִימוּ
    atemta'arimu
  • אתןתַּעֲרֵמְנָה/תַּעֲרִימוּ
    atenta'aremna/ta'arimu
  • הםיַעֲרִימוּ
    hemya'arimu
  • הןיַעֲרִימוּ/תַּעֲרֵמְנָה
    henya'arimu/ta'aremna

Imperative

  • אתההַעֲרֵם
    ataha'arem
  • אתהַעֲרִימִי
    atha'arimi
  • אתםהַעֲרִימוּ
    atemha'arimu
  • אתןהַעֲרֵמְנָה/הַעֲרִימוּ
    atenha'aremna/ha'arimu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַעֲרִים
      leha'arim
    Advertising
    לְהַעֲרִים verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַעֲרִים”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַעֲסִיק, לְהַחֲשִׁיךְ, לְהַעֲצִים
    Advertising