Conjugation verb לְהַעֲרִיץ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַעֲרִיץ
    ani/ata/huma'aritz
  • אני/את/היאמַעֲרִיצָה
    ani/at/hima'aritza
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַעֲרִיצִים
    anakhnu/atem/henma'aritzim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַעֲרִיצוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henma'aritzot

Past

  • אניהֶעְרַצְתִּי
    aniheratzti
  • אתההֶעְרַצְתָּ
    ataheratzta
  • אתהֶעְרַצְתְּ
    atheratzt
  • הואהֶעְרִיץ
    huheritz
  • היאהֶעְרִיצָה
    hiheritza
  • אנחנוהֶעְרַצְנוּ
    anakhnuheratznu
  • אתםהֶעְרַצְתֶּם
    atemheratztem
  • אתןהֶעְרַצְתֶּן
    atenheratzten
  • הםהֶעְרִיצוּ
    hemheritzu
  • הןהֶעְרִיצוּ
    henheritzu

Future

  • אניאַעֲרִיץ
    ania'aritz
  • אתהתַּעֲרִיץ
    atata'aritz
  • אתתַּעֲרִיצִי
    atta'aritzi
  • הואיַעֲרִיץ
    huya'aritz
  • היאתַּעֲרִיץ
    hita'aritz
  • אנחנונַעֲרִיץ
    anakhnuna'aritz
  • אתםתַּעֲרִיצוּ
    atemta'aritzu
  • אתןתַּעֲרֵצְנָה/תַּעֲרִיצוּ
    atenta'aretzna/ta'aritzu
  • הםיַעֲרִיצוּ
    hemya'aritzu
  • הןתַּעֲרֵצְנָה/יַעֲרִיצוּ
    henta'aretzna/ya'aritzu

Imperative

  • אתההַעֲרֵץ
    ataha'aretz
  • אתהַעֲרִיצִי
    atha'aritzi
  • אתםהַעֲרִיצוּ
    atemha'aritzu
  • אתןהַעֲרֵצְנָה/הַעֲרִיצוּ
    atenha'aretzna/ha'aritzu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַעֲרִיץ
      leha'aritz
    Advertising
    לְהַעֲרִיץ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַעֲרִיץ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַאֲפִיל, לְהַעֲצִיב, לְהַחֲלִיט
    Advertising