Conjugation verb לְהַפְגִּיז in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַפְגִּיז
    ani/ata/humafgiz
  • אני/את/היאמַפְגִּיזָה
    ani/at/himafgiza
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַפְגִּיזִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmafgizim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַפְגִּיזוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmafgizot

Past

  • אניהִפְגַּזְתִּי
    anihifgazti
  • אתההִפְגַּזְתָּ
    atahifgazta
  • אתהִפְגַּזְתְּ
    athifgazt
  • הואהִפְגִּיז
    huhifgiz
  • היאהִפְגִּיזָה
    hihifgiza
  • אנחנוהִפְגַּזְנוּ
    anakhnuhifgaznu
  • אתםהִפְגַּזְתֶּם
    atemhifgaztem
  • אתןהִפְגַּזְתֶּן
    atenhifgazten
  • הםהִפְגִּיזוּ
    hemhifgizu
  • הןהִפְגִּיזוּ
    henhifgizu

Future

  • אניאַפְגִּיז
    aniafgiz
  • אתהתַּפְגִּיז
    atatafgiz
  • אתתַּפְגִּיזִי
    attafgizi
  • הואיַפְגִּיז
    huyafgiz
  • היאתַּפְגִּיז
    hitafgiz
  • אנחנונַפְגִּיז
    anakhnunafgiz
  • אתםתַּפְגִּיזוּ
    atemtafgizu
  • אתןתַּפְגֵּזְנָה/תַּפְגִּיזוּ
    atentafgezna/tafgizu
  • הםיַפְגִּיזוּ
    hemyafgizu
  • הןתַּפְגֵּזְנָה/יַפְגִּיזוּ
    hentafgezna/yafgizu

Imperative

  • אתההַפְגֵּז
    atahafgez
  • אתהַפְגִּיזִי
    athafgizi
  • אתםהַפְגִּיזוּ
    atemhafgizu
  • אתןהַפְגֵּזְנָה/הַפְגִּיזוּ
    atenhafgezna/hafgizu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַפְגִּיז
      lehafgiz
    Advertising
    לְהַפְגִּיז verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַפְגִּיז”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַמְתִּיק, לְהַבְרִישׁ, לְהַדְגִּים
    Advertising