Conjugation verb לְהַפְגִּין in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַפְגִּין
    ani/ata/humafgin
  • אני/את/היאמַפְגִּינָה
    ani/at/himafgina
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַפְגִּינִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmafginim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַפְגִּינוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmafginot

Past

  • אניהִפְגַּנְתִּי
    anihifganti
  • אתההִפְגַּנְתָּ
    atahifganta
  • אתהִפְגַּנְתְּ
    athifgant
  • הואהִפְגִּין
    huhifgin
  • היאהִפְגִּינָה
    hihifgina
  • אנחנוהִפְגַּנּוּ
    anakhnuhifganu
  • אתםהִפְגַּנְתֶּם
    atemhifgantem
  • אתןהִפְגַּנְתֶּן
    atenhifganten
  • הםהִפְגִּינוּ
    hemhifginu
  • הןהִפְגִּינוּ
    henhifginu

Future

  • אניאַפְגִּין
    aniafgin
  • אתהתַּפְגִּין
    atatafgin
  • אתתַּפְגִּינִי
    attafgini
  • הואיַפְגִּין
    huyafgin
  • היאתַּפְגִּין
    hitafgin
  • אנחנונַפְגִּין
    anakhnunafgin
  • אתםתַּפְגִּינוּ
    atemtafginu
  • אתןתַּפְגִּינוּ/תַּפְגֵּנָּה
    atentafginu/tafgena
  • הםיַפְגִּינוּ
    hemyafginu
  • הןתַּפְגֵּנָּה/יַפְגִּינוּ
    hentafgena/yafginu

Imperative

  • אתההַפְגֵּן
    atahafgen
  • אתהַפְגִּינִי
    athafgini
  • אתםהַפְגִּינוּ
    atemhafginu
  • אתןהַפְגֵּנָּה/הַפְגִּינוּ
    atenhafgena/hafginu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַפְגִּין
      lehafgin
    Advertising
    לְהַפְגִּין verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַפְגִּין”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַשְׁתִּין, לְהַלְשִׁין, לְהַקְרִין
    Advertising