Conjugation verb לְהַפְגִּישׁ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַפְגִּישׁ
    ani/ata/humafgish
  • אני/את/היאמַפְגִּישָׁה
    ani/at/himafgisha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַפְגִּישִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henmafgishim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַפְגִּישׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmafgishot

Past

  • אניהִפְגַּשְׁתִּי
    anihifgashti
  • אתההִפְגַּשְׁתָּ
    atahifgashta
  • אתהִפְגַּשְׁתְּ
    athifgasht
  • הואהִפְגִּישׁ
    huhifgish
  • היאהִפְגִּישָׁה
    hihifgisha
  • אנחנוהִפְגַּשְׁנוּ
    anakhnuhifgashnu
  • אתםהִפְגַּשְׁתֶּם
    atemhifgashtem
  • אתןהִפְגַּשְׁתֶּן
    atenhifgashten
  • הםהִפְגִּישׁוּ
    hemhifgishu
  • הןהִפְגִּישׁוּ
    henhifgishu

Future

  • אניאַפְגִּישׁ
    aniafgish
  • אתהתַּפְגִּישׁ
    atatafgish
  • אתתַּפְגִּישִׁי
    attafgishi
  • הואיַפְגִּישׁ
    huyafgish
  • היאתַּפְגִּישׁ
    hitafgish
  • אנחנונַפְגִּישׁ
    anakhnunafgish
  • אתםתַּפְגִּישׁוּ
    atemtafgishu
  • אתןתַּפְגִּישׁוּ/תַּפְגֵּשְׁנָה
    atentafgishu/tafgeshna
  • הםיַפְגִּישׁוּ
    hemyafgishu
  • הןיַפְגִּישׁוּ/תַּפְגֵּשְׁנָה
    henyafgishu/tafgeshna

Imperative

  • אתההַפְגֵּשׁ
    atahafgesh
  • אתהַפְגִּישִׁי
    athafgishi
  • אתםהַפְגִּישׁוּ
    atemhafgishu
  • אתןהַפְגִּישׁוּ/הַפְגֵּשְׁנָה
    atenhafgishu/hafgeshna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַפְגִּישׁ
      lehafgish
    Advertising
    לְהַפְגִּישׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַפְגִּישׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַרְעִיד, לְהַזְעִיק, לְהַשְׁכִּיב
    Advertising