Conjugation verb לְהַפְלִיג in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַפְלִיג
    ani/ata/humaflig
  • אני/את/היאמַפְלִיגָה
    ani/at/himafliga
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַפְלִיגִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmafligim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַפְלִיגוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmafligot

Past

  • אניהִפְלַגְתִּי
    anihiflagti
  • אתההִפְלַגְתָּ
    atahiflagta
  • אתהִפְלַגְתְּ
    athiflagt
  • הואהִפְלִיג
    huhiflig
  • היאהִפְלִיגָה
    hihifliga
  • אנחנוהִפְלַגְנוּ
    anakhnuhiflagnu
  • אתםהִפְלַגְתֶּם
    atemhiflagtem
  • אתןהִפְלַגְתֶּן
    atenhiflagten
  • הםהִפְלִיגוּ
    hemhifligu
  • הןהִפְלִיגוּ
    henhifligu

Future

  • אניאַפְלִיג
    aniaflig
  • אתהתַּפְלִיג
    atataflig
  • אתתַּפְלִיגִי
    attafligi
  • הואיַפְלִיג
    huyaflig
  • היאתַּפְלִיג
    hitaflig
  • אנחנונַפְלִיג
    anakhnunaflig
  • אתםתַּפְלִיגוּ
    atemtafligu
  • אתןתַּפְלִיגוּ/תַּפְלֵגְנָה
    atentafligu/taflegna
  • הםיַפְלִיגוּ
    hemyafligu
  • הןיַפְלִיגוּ/תַּפְלֵגְנָה
    henyafligu/taflegna

Imperative

  • אתההַפְלֵג
    atahafleg
  • אתהַפְלִיגִי
    athafligi
  • אתםהַפְלִיגוּ
    atemhafligu
  • אתןהַפְלֵגְנָה/הַפְלִיגוּ
    atenhaflegna/hafligu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַפְלִיג
      lehaflig
    Advertising
    לְהַפְלִיג verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַפְלִיג”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַרְגִּיז, לְהַרְכִּיב, לְהַכְשִׁיר
    Advertising