Conjugation verb לְהַפְלִיל in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַפְלִיל
    ani/ata/humaflil
  • אני/את/היאמַפְלִילָה
    ani/at/himaflila
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַפְלִילִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmaflilim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַפְלִילוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmaflilot

Past

  • אניהִפְלַלְתִּי
    anihiflalti
  • אתההִפְלַלְתָּ
    atahiflalta
  • אתהִפְלַלְתְּ
    athiflalt
  • הואהִפְלִיל
    huhiflil
  • היאהִפְלִילָה
    hihiflila
  • אנחנוהִפְלַלְנוּ
    anakhnuhiflalnu
  • אתםהִפְלַלְתֶּם
    atemhiflaltem
  • אתןהִפְלַלְתֶּן
    atenhiflalten
  • הםהִפְלִילוּ
    hemhiflilu
  • הןהִפְלִילוּ
    henhiflilu

Future

  • אניאַפְלִיל
    aniaflil
  • אתהתַּפְלִיל
    atataflil
  • אתתַּפְלִילִי
    attaflili
  • הואיַפְלִיל
    huyaflil
  • היאתַּפְלִיל
    hitaflil
  • אנחנונַפְלִיל
    anakhnunaflil
  • אתםתַּפְלִילוּ
    atemtaflilu
  • אתןתַּפְלִילוּ/תַּפְלֵלְנָה
    atentaflilu/taflelna
  • הםיַפְלִילוּ
    hemyaflilu
  • הןתַּפְלֵלְנָה/יַפְלִילוּ
    hentaflelna/yaflilu

Imperative

  • אתההַפְלֵל
    atahaflel
  • אתהַפְלִילִי
    athaflili
  • אתםהַפְלִילוּ
    atemhaflilu
  • אתןהַפְלִילוּ/הַפְלֵלְנָה
    atenhaflilu/haflelna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַפְלִיל
      lehaflil
    Advertising
    לְהַפְלִיל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַפְלִיל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַשְׁלִיךְ, לְהַתְאִים, לְהַכְתִּיב
    Advertising