Conjugation verb לְהַפְלִיץ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate
The verb you entered may be colloquial

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַפְלִיץ
    ani/ata/humaflitz
  • אני/את/היאמַפְלִיצָה
    ani/at/himaflitza
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַפְלִיצִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmaflitzim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַפְלִיצוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmaflitzot

Past

  • אניהִפְלַצְתִּי
    anihiflatzti
  • אתההִפְלַצְתָּ
    atahiflatzta
  • אתהִפְלַצְתְּ
    athiflatzt
  • הואהִפְלִיץ
    huhiflitz
  • היאהִפְלִיצָה
    hihiflitza
  • אנחנוהִפְלַצְנוּ
    anakhnuhiflatznu
  • אתםהִפְלַצְתֶּם
    atemhiflatztem
  • אתןהִפְלַצְתֶּן
    atenhiflatzten
  • הםהִפְלִיצוּ
    hemhiflitzu
  • הןהִפְלִיצוּ
    henhiflitzu

Future

  • אניאַפְלִיץ
    aniaflitz
  • אתהתַּפְלִיץ
    atataflitz
  • אתתַּפְלִיצִי
    attaflitzi
  • הואיַפְלִיץ
    huyaflitz
  • היאתַּפְלִיץ
    hitaflitz
  • אנחנונַפְלִיץ
    anakhnunaflitz
  • אתםתַּפְלִיצוּ
    atemtaflitzu
  • אתןתַּפְלֵצְנָה/תַּפְלִיצוּ
    atentafletzna/taflitzu
  • הםיַפְלִיצוּ
    hemyaflitzu
  • הןיַפְלִיצוּ/תַּפְלֵצְנָה
    henyaflitzu/tafletzna

Imperative

  • אתההַפְלֵץ
    atahafletz
  • אתהַפְלִיצִי
    athaflitzi
  • אתםהַפְלִיצוּ
    atemhaflitzu
  • אתןהַפְלִיצוּ/הַפְלֵצְנָה
    atenhaflitzu/hafletzna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַפְלִיץ
      lehaflitz
    Advertising
    לְהַפְלִיץ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַפְלִיץ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַכְעִיס, לְהַרְגִּיז, לְהַבְרִיז
    Advertising