Conjugation verb לְהַפְסִיק in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַפְסִיק
    ani/ata/humafsik
  • אני/את/היאמַפְסִיקָה
    ani/at/himafsika
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַפְסִיקִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmafsikim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַפְסִיקוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmafsikot

Past

  • אניהִפְסַקְתִּי
    anihifsakti
  • אתההִפְסַקְתָּ
    atahifsakta
  • אתהִפְסַקְתְּ
    athifsakt
  • הואהִפְסִיק
    huhifsik
  • היאהִפְסִיקָה
    hihifsika
  • אנחנוהִפְסַקְנוּ
    anakhnuhifsaknu
  • אתםהִפְסַקְתֶּם
    atemhifsaktem
  • אתןהִפְסַקְתֶּן
    atenhifsakten
  • הםהִפְסִיקוּ
    hemhifsiku
  • הןהִפְסִיקוּ
    henhifsiku

Future

  • אניאַפְסִיק
    aniafsik
  • אתהתַּפְסִיק
    atatafsik
  • אתתַּפְסִיקִי
    attafsiki
  • הואיַפְסִיק
    huyafsik
  • היאתַּפְסִיק
    hitafsik
  • אנחנונַפְסִיק
    anakhnunafsik
  • אתםתַּפְסִיקוּ
    atemtafsiku
  • אתןתַּפְסֵקְנָה/תַּפְסִיקוּ
    atentafsekna/tafsiku
  • הםיַפְסִיקוּ
    hemyafsiku
  • הןתַּפְסֵקְנָה/יַפְסִיקוּ
    hentafsekna/yafsiku

Imperative

  • אתההַפְסֵק
    atahafsek
  • אתהַפְסִיקִי
    athafsiki
  • אתםהַפְסִיקוּ
    atemhafsiku
  • אתןהַפְסִיקוּ/הַפְסֵקְנָה
    atenhafsiku/hafsekna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַפְסִיק
      lehafsik
    Advertising
    לְהַפְסִיק verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַפְסִיק”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַזְהִיר, לְהַתְרִיס, לְהַלְחִים
    Advertising