Conjugation verb לְהַפְצִיץ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַפְצִיץ
    ani/ata/humaftzitz
  • אני/את/היאמַפְצִיצָה
    ani/at/himaftzitza
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַפְצִיצִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmaftzitzim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַפְצִיצוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmaftzitzot

Past

  • אניהִפְצַצְתִּי
    anihiftzatzti
  • אתההִפְצַצְתָּ
    atahiftzatzta
  • אתהִפְצַצְתְּ
    athiftzatzt
  • הואהִפְצִיץ
    huhiftzitz
  • היאהִפְצִיצָה
    hihiftzitza
  • אנחנוהִפְצַצְנוּ
    anakhnuhiftzatznu
  • אתםהִפְצַצְתֶּם
    atemhiftzatztem
  • אתןהִפְצַצְתֶּן
    atenhiftzatzten
  • הםהִפְצִיצוּ
    hemhiftzitzu
  • הןהִפְצִיצוּ
    henhiftzitzu

Future

  • אניאַפְצִיץ
    aniaftzitz
  • אתהתַּפְצִיץ
    atataftzitz
  • אתתַּפְצִיצִי
    attaftzitzi
  • הואיַפְצִיץ
    huyaftzitz
  • היאתַּפְצִיץ
    hitaftzitz
  • אנחנונַפְצִיץ
    anakhnunaftzitz
  • אתםתַּפְצִיצוּ
    atemtaftzitzu
  • אתןתַּפְצֵצְנָה/תַּפְצִיצוּ
    atentaftzetzna/taftzitzu
  • הםיַפְצִיצוּ
    hemyaftzitzu
  • הןתַּפְצֵצְנָה/יַפְצִיצוּ
    hentaftzetzna/yaftzitzu

Imperative

  • אתההַפְצֵץ
    atahaftzetz
  • אתהַפְצִיצִי
    athaftzitzi
  • אתםהַפְצִיצוּ
    atemhaftzitzu
  • אתןהַפְצֵצְנָה/הַפְצִיצוּ
    atenhaftzetzna/haftzitzu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַפְצִיץ
      lehaftzitz
    Advertising
    לְהַפְצִיץ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַפְצִיץ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַבְזִיק, לְהַפְלִיק, לְהַדְהִים
    Advertising