Conjugation verb לְהַפְשִׁיר in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַפְשִׁיר
    ani/ata/humafshir
  • אני/את/היאמַפְשִׁירָה
    ani/at/himafshira
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַפְשִׁירִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmafshirim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַפְשִׁירוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmafshirot

Past

  • אניהִפְשַׁרְתִּי
    anihifsharti
  • אתההִפְשַׁרְתָּ
    atahifsharta
  • אתהִפְשַׁרְתְּ
    athifshart
  • הואהִפְשִׁיר
    huhifshir
  • היאהִפְשִׁירָה
    hihifshira
  • אנחנוהִפְשַׁרְנוּ
    anakhnuhifsharnu
  • אתםהִפְשַׁרְתֶּם
    atemhifshartem
  • אתןהִפְשַׁרְתֶּן
    atenhifsharten
  • הםהִפְשִׁירוּ
    hemhifshiru
  • הןהִפְשִׁירוּ
    henhifshiru

Future

  • אניאַפְשִׁיר
    aniafshir
  • אתהתַּפְשִׁיר
    atatafshir
  • אתתַּפְשִׁירִי
    attafshiri
  • הואיַפְשִׁיר
    huyafshir
  • היאתַּפְשִׁיר
    hitafshir
  • אנחנונַפְשִׁיר
    anakhnunafshir
  • אתםתַּפְשִׁירוּ
    atemtafshiru
  • אתןתַּפְשֵׁרְנָה/תַּפְשִׁירוּ
    atentafsherna/tafshiru
  • הםיַפְשִׁירוּ
    hemyafshiru
  • הןתַּפְשֵׁרְנָה/יַפְשִׁירוּ
    hentafsherna/yafshiru

Imperative

  • אתההַפְשֵׁר
    atahafsher
  • אתהַפְשִׁירִי
    athafshiri
  • אתםהַפְשִׁירוּ
    atemhafshiru
  • אתןהַפְשֵׁרְנָה/הַפְשִׁירוּ
    atenhafsherna/hafshiru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַפְשִׁיר
      lehafshir
    Advertising
    לְהַפְשִׁיר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַפְשִׁיר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַפְסִיק, לְהַבְרִיק, לְהַלְהִיב
    Advertising