Conjugation verb לְהַצְדִּיק in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַצְדִּיק
    ani/ata/humatzdik
  • אני/את/היאמַצְדִּיקָה
    ani/at/himatzdika
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַצְדִּיקִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmatzdikim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַצְדִּיקוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmatzdikot

Past

  • אניהִצְדַּקְתִּי
    anihitzdakti
  • אתההִצְדַּקְתָּ
    atahitzdakta
  • אתהִצְדַּקְתְּ
    athitzdakt
  • הואהִצְדִּיק
    huhitzdik
  • היאהִצְדִּיקָה
    hihitzdika
  • אנחנוהִצְדַּקְנוּ
    anakhnuhitzdaknu
  • אתםהִצְדַּקְתֶּם
    atemhitzdaktem
  • אתןהִצְדַּקְתֶּן
    atenhitzdakten
  • הםהִצְדִּיקוּ
    hemhitzdiku
  • הןהִצְדִּיקוּ
    henhitzdiku

Future

  • אניאַצְדִּיק
    aniatzdik
  • אתהתַּצְדִּיק
    atatatzdik
  • אתתַּצְדִּיקִי
    attatzdiki
  • הואיַצְדִּיק
    huyatzdik
  • היאתַּצְדִּיק
    hitatzdik
  • אנחנונַצְדִּיק
    anakhnunatzdik
  • אתםתַּצְדִּיקוּ
    atemtatzdiku
  • אתןתַּצְדִּיקוּ/תַּצְדֵּקְנָה
    atentatzdiku/tatzdekna
  • הםיַצְדִּיקוּ
    hemyatzdiku
  • הןיַצְדִּיקוּ/תַּצְדֵּקְנָה
    henyatzdiku/tatzdekna

Imperative

  • אתההַצְדֵּק
    atahatzdek
  • אתהַצְדִּיקִי
    athatzdiki
  • אתםהַצְדִּיקוּ
    atemhatzdiku
  • אתןהַצְדִּיקוּ/הַצְדֵּקְנָה
    atenhatzdiku/hatzdekna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַצְדִּיק
      lehatzdik
    Advertising
    לְהַצְדִּיק verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַצְדִּיק”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַכְחִישׁ, לְהַדְחִיק, לְהַמְתִּיק
    Advertising