Conjugation verb לְהַצְהִיר in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַצְהִיר
    ani/ata/humatzhir
  • אני/את/היאמַצְהִירָה
    ani/at/himatzhira
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַצְהִירִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmatzhirim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַצְהִירוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmatzhirot

Past

  • אניהִצְהַרְתִּי
    anihitzharti
  • אתההִצְהַרְתָּ
    atahitzharta
  • אתהִצְהַרְתְּ
    athitzhart
  • הואהִצְהִיר
    huhitzhir
  • היאהִצְהִירָה
    hihitzhira
  • אנחנוהִצְהַרְנוּ
    anakhnuhitzharnu
  • אתםהִצְהַרְתֶּם
    atemhitzhartem
  • אתןהִצְהַרְתֶּן
    atenhitzharten
  • הםהִצְהִירוּ
    hemhitzhiru
  • הןהִצְהִירוּ
    henhitzhiru

Future

  • אניאַצְהִיר
    aniatzhir
  • אתהתַּצְהִיר
    atatatzhir
  • אתתַּצְהִירִי
    attatzhiri
  • הואיַצְהִיר
    huyatzhir
  • היאתַּצְהִיר
    hitatzhir
  • אנחנונַצְהִיר
    anakhnunatzhir
  • אתםתַּצְהִירוּ
    atemtatzhiru
  • אתןתַּצְהִירוּ/תַּצְהֵרְנָה
    atentatzhiru/tatzherna
  • הםיַצְהִירוּ
    hemyatzhiru
  • הןיַצְהִירוּ/תַּצְהֵרְנָה
    henyatzhiru/tatzherna

Imperative

  • אתההַצְהֵר
    atahatzher
  • אתהַצְהִירִי
    athatzhiri
  • אתםהַצְהִירוּ
    atemhatzhiru
  • אתןהַצְהִירוּ/הַצְהֵרְנָה
    atenhatzhiru/hatzherna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַצְהִיר
      lehatzhir
    Advertising
    לְהַצְהִיר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַצְהִיר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַבְשִׁיל, לְהַקְשִׁיב, לְהַפְקִיד
    Advertising