Conjugation verb לְהַצְלִיף in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַצְלִיף
    ani/ata/humatzlif
  • אני/את/היאמַצְלִיפָה
    ani/at/himatzlifa
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַצְלִיפִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmatzlifim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַצְלִיפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmatzlifot

Past

  • אניהִצְלַפְתִּי
    anihitzlafti
  • אתההִצְלַפְתָּ
    atahitzlafta
  • אתהִצְלַפְתְּ
    athitzlaft
  • הואהִצְלִיף
    huhitzlif
  • היאהִצְלִיפָה
    hihitzlifa
  • אנחנוהִצְלַפְנוּ
    anakhnuhitzlafnu
  • אתםהִצְלַפְתֶּם
    atemhitzlaftem
  • אתןהִצְלַפְתֶּן
    atenhitzlaften
  • הםהִצְלִיפוּ
    hemhitzlifu
  • הןהִצְלִיפוּ
    henhitzlifu

Future

  • אניאַצְלִיף
    aniatzlif
  • אתהתַּצְלִיף
    atatatzlif
  • אתתַּצְלִיפִי
    attatzlifi
  • הואיַצְלִיף
    huyatzlif
  • היאתַּצְלִיף
    hitatzlif
  • אנחנונַצְלִיף
    anakhnunatzlif
  • אתםתַּצְלִיפוּ
    atemtatzlifu
  • אתןתַּצְלִיפוּ/תַּצְלֵפְנָה
    atentatzlifu/tatzlefna
  • הםיַצְלִיפוּ
    hemyatzlifu
  • הןתַּצְלֵפְנָה/יַצְלִיפוּ
    hentatzlefna/yatzlifu

Imperative

  • אתההַצְלֵף
    atahatzlef
  • אתהַצְלִיפִי
    athatzlifi
  • אתםהַצְלִיפוּ
    atemhatzlifu
  • אתןהַצְלֵפְנָה/הַצְלִיפוּ
    atenhatzlefna/hatzlifu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַצְלִיף
      lehatzlif
    Advertising
    לְהַצְלִיף verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַצְלִיף”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַתְרִיס, לְהַגְבִּיל, לְהַפְסִיד
    Advertising