Conjugation verb לְהַצִּיל in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַצִּיל
    ani/ata/humatzil
  • אני/את/היאמַצִּילָה
    ani/at/himatzila
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַצִּילִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmatzilim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַצִּילוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmatzilot

Past

  • אניהִצַּלְתִּי
    anihitzalti
  • אתההִצַּלְתָּ
    atahitzalta
  • אתהִצַּלְתְּ
    athitzalt
  • הואהִצִּיל
    huhitzil
  • היאהִצִּילָה
    hihitzila
  • אנחנוהִצַּלְנוּ
    anakhnuhitzalnu
  • אתםהִצַּלְתֶּם
    atemhitzaltem
  • אתןהִצַּלְתֶּן
    atenhitzalten
  • הםהִצִּילוּ
    hemhitzilu
  • הןהִצִּילוּ
    henhitzilu

Future

  • אניאַצִּיל
    aniatzil
  • אתהתַּצִּיל
    atatatzil
  • אתתַּצִּילִי
    attatzili
  • הואיַצִּיל
    huyatzil
  • היאתַּצִּיל
    hitatzil
  • אנחנונַצִּיל
    anakhnunatzil
  • אתםתַּצִּילוּ
    atemtatzilu
  • אתןתַּצֵּלְנָה/תַּצִּילוּ
    atentatzelna/tatzilu
  • הםיַצִּילוּ
    hemyatzilu
  • הןתַּצֵּלְנָה/יַצִּילוּ
    hentatzelna/yatzilu

Imperative

  • אתההַצֵּל
    atahatzel
  • אתהַצִּילִי
    athatzili
  • אתםהַצִּילוּ
    atemhatzilu
  • אתןהַצֵּלְנָה/הַצִּילוּ
    atenhatzelna/hatzilu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַצִּיל
      lehatzil
    Advertising
    לְהַצִּיל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַצִּיל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַשִּׁיג, לְהַקִּיף, לְהַטִּיף
    Advertising