Conjugation verb לְהַצִּית in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַצִּית
    ani/ata/humatzit
  • אני/את/היאמַצִּיתָה
    ani/at/himatzita
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַצִּיתִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmatzitim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַצִּיתוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmatzitot

Past

  • אניהִצַּתִּי
    anihitzati
  • אתההִצַּתָּ
    atahitzata
  • אתהִצַּתְּ
    athitzat
  • הואהִצִּית
    huhitzit
  • היאהִצִּיתָה
    hihitzita
  • אנחנוהִצַּתְנוּ
    anakhnuhitzatnu
  • אתםהִצַּתֶּם
    atemhitzatem
  • אתןהִצַּתֶּן
    atenhitzaten
  • הםהִצִּיתוּ
    hemhitzitu
  • הןהִצִּיתוּ
    henhitzitu

Future

  • אניאַצִּית
    aniatzit
  • אתהתַּצִּית
    atatatzit
  • אתתַּצִּיתִי
    attatziti
  • הואיַצִּית
    huyatzit
  • היאתַּצִּית
    hitatzit
  • אנחנונַצִּית
    anakhnunatzit
  • אתםתַּצִּיתוּ
    atemtatzitu
  • אתןתַּצֵּתְנָה/תַּצִּיתוּ
    atentatzetna/tatzitu
  • הםיַצִּיתוּ
    hemyatzitu
  • הןתַּצֵּתְנָה/יַצִּיתוּ
    hentatzetna/yatzitu

Imperative

  • אתההַצֵּת
    atahatzet
  • אתהַצִּיתִי
    athatziti
  • אתםהַצִּיתוּ
    atemhatzitu
  • אתןהַצֵּתְנָה/הַצִּיתוּ
    atenhatzetna/hatzitu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַצִּית
      lehatzit
    Advertising
    לְהַצִּית verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַצִּית”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַסִּית
    Advertising