Conjugation verb לְהַקְלִיט in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַקְלִיט
    ani/ata/humaklit
  • אני/את/היאמַקְלִיטָה
    ani/at/himaklita
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַקְלִיטִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmaklitim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַקְלִיטוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmaklitot

Past

  • אניהִקְלַטְתִּי
    anihiklatti
  • אתההִקְלַטְתָּ
    atahiklatta
  • אתהִקְלַטְתְּ
    athiklatt
  • הואהִקְלִיט
    huhiklit
  • היאהִקְלִיטָה
    hihiklita
  • אנחנוהִקְלַטְנוּ
    anakhnuhiklatnu
  • אתםהִקְלַטְתֶּם
    atemhiklattem
  • אתןהִקְלַטְתֶּן
    atenhiklatten
  • הםהִקְלִיטוּ
    hemhiklitu
  • הןהִקְלִיטוּ
    henhiklitu

Future

  • אניאַקְלִיט
    aniaklit
  • אתהתַּקְלִיט
    atataklit
  • אתתַּקְלִיטִי
    attakliti
  • הואיַקְלִיט
    huyaklit
  • היאתַּקְלִיט
    hitaklit
  • אנחנונַקְלִיט
    anakhnunaklit
  • אתםתַּקְלִיטוּ
    atemtaklitu
  • אתןתַּקְלֵטְנָה/תַּקְלִיטוּ
    atentakletna/taklitu
  • הםיַקְלִיטוּ
    hemyaklitu
  • הןתַּקְלֵטְנָה/יַקְלִיטוּ
    hentakletna/yaklitu

Imperative

  • אתההַקְלֵט
    atahaklet
  • אתהַקְלִיטִי
    athakliti
  • אתםהַקְלִיטוּ
    atemhaklitu
  • אתןהַקְלֵטְנָה/הַקְלִיטוּ
    atenhakletna/haklitu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַקְלִיט
      lehaklit
    Advertising
    לְהַקְלִיט verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַקְלִיט”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַרְשִׁים, לְהַמְעִיט, לְהַכְרִיז
    Advertising