Conjugation verb לְהַקְלִיק in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַקְלִיק
    ani/ata/humaklik
  • אני/את/היאמַקְלִיקָה
    ani/at/himaklika
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַקְלִיקִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmaklikim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַקְלִיקוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmaklikot

Past

  • אניהִקְלַקְתִּי
    anihiklakti
  • אתההִקְלַקְתָּ
    atahiklakta
  • אתהִקְלַקְתְּ
    athiklakt
  • הואהִקְלִיק
    huhiklik
  • היאהִקְלִיקָה
    hihiklika
  • אנחנוהִקְלַקְנוּ
    anakhnuhiklaknu
  • אתםהִקְלַקְתֶּם
    atemhiklaktem
  • אתןהִקְלַקְתֶּן
    atenhiklakten
  • הםהִקְלִיקוּ
    hemhikliku
  • הןהִקְלִיקוּ
    henhikliku

Future

  • אניאַקְלִיק
    aniaklik
  • אתהתַּקְלִיק
    atataklik
  • אתתַּקְלִיקִי
    attakliki
  • הואיַקְלִיק
    huyaklik
  • היאתַּקְלִיק
    hitaklik
  • אנחנונַקְלִיק
    anakhnunaklik
  • אתםתַּקְלִיקוּ
    atemtakliku
  • אתןתַּקְלִיקוּ/תַּקְלֵקְנָה
    atentakliku/taklekna
  • הםיַקְלִיקוּ
    hemyakliku
  • הןתַּקְלֵקְנָה/יַקְלִיקוּ
    hentaklekna/yakliku

Imperative

  • אתההַקְלֵק
    atahaklek
  • אתהַקְלִיקִי
    athakliki
  • אתםהַקְלִיקוּ
    atemhakliku
  • אתןהַקְלֵקְנָה/הַקְלִיקוּ
    atenhaklekna/hakliku

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַקְלִיק
      lehaklik
    Advertising
    לְהַקְלִיק verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַקְלִיק”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַשְׁאִיל, לְהַפְלִיג, לְהַקְפִּיד
    Advertising