Conjugation verb לְהַקְנִיט in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַקְנִיט
    ani/ata/humaknit
  • אני/את/היאמַקְנִיטָה
    ani/at/himaknita
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַקְנִיטִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmaknitim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַקְנִיטוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmaknitot

Past

  • אניהִקְנַטְתִּי
    anihiknatti
  • אתההִקְנַטְתָּ
    atahiknatta
  • אתהִקְנַטְתְּ
    athiknatt
  • הואהִקְנִיט
    huhiknit
  • היאהִקְנִיטָה
    hihiknita
  • אנחנוהִקְנַטְנוּ
    anakhnuhiknatnu
  • אתםהִקְנַטְתֶּם
    atemhiknattem
  • אתןהִקְנַטְתֶּן
    atenhiknatten
  • הםהִקְנִיטוּ
    hemhiknitu
  • הןהִקְנִיטוּ
    henhiknitu

Future

  • אניאַקְנִיט
    aniaknit
  • אתהתַּקְנִיט
    atataknit
  • אתתַּקְנִיטִי
    attakniti
  • הואיַקְנִיט
    huyaknit
  • היאתַּקְנִיט
    hitaknit
  • אנחנונַקְנִיט
    anakhnunaknit
  • אתםתַּקְנִיטוּ
    atemtaknitu
  • אתןתַּקְנִיטוּ/תַּקְנֵטְנָה
    atentaknitu/taknetna
  • הםיַקְנִיטוּ
    hemyaknitu
  • הןתַּקְנֵטְנָה/יַקְנִיטוּ
    hentaknetna/yaknitu

Imperative

  • אתההַקְנֵט
    atahaknet
  • אתהַקְנִיטִי
    athakniti
  • אתםהַקְנִיטוּ
    atemhaknitu
  • אתןהַקְנִיטוּ/הַקְנֵטְנָה
    atenhaknitu/haknetna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַקְנִיט
      lehaknit
    Advertising
    לְהַקְנִיט verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַקְנִיט”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַשְׁלִים, לְהַסְעִיר, לְהַבְהִיר
    Advertising