Conjugation verb לְהַקְצִין in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַקְצִין
    ani/ata/humaktzin
  • אני/את/היאמַקְצִינָה
    ani/at/himaktzina
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַקְצִינִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmaktzinim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַקְצִינוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmaktzinot

Past

  • אניהִקְצַנְתִּי
    anihiktzanti
  • אתההִקְצַנְתָּ
    atahiktzanta
  • אתהִקְצַנְתְּ
    athiktzant
  • הואהִקְצִין
    huhiktzin
  • היאהִקְצִינָה
    hihiktzina
  • אנחנוהִקְצַנּוּ
    anakhnuhiktzanu
  • אתםהִקְצַנְתֶּם
    atemhiktzantem
  • אתןהִקְצַנְתֶּן
    atenhiktzanten
  • הםהִקְצִינוּ
    hemhiktzinu
  • הןהִקְצִינוּ
    henhiktzinu

Future

  • אניאַקְצִין
    aniaktzin
  • אתהתַּקְצִין
    atataktzin
  • אתתַּקְצִינִי
    attaktzini
  • הואיַקְצִין
    huyaktzin
  • היאתַּקְצִין
    hitaktzin
  • אנחנונַקְצִין
    anakhnunaktzin
  • אתםתַּקְצִינוּ
    atemtaktzinu
  • אתןתַּקְצִינוּ/תַּקְצֵנָּה
    atentaktzinu/taktzena
  • הםיַקְצִינוּ
    hemyaktzinu
  • הןיַקְצִינוּ/תַּקְצֵנָּה
    henyaktzinu/taktzena

Imperative

  • אתההַקְצֵן
    atahaktzen
  • אתהַקְצִינִי
    athaktzini
  • אתםהַקְצִינוּ
    atemhaktzinu
  • אתןהַקְצִינוּ/הַקְצֵנָּה
    atenhaktzinu/haktzena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַקְצִין
      lehaktzin
    Advertising
    לְהַקְצִין verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַקְצִין”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַשְׁמִין, לְהַצְפִּין, לְהַלְחִין
    Advertising