Conjugation לְהַקְרִיא: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehakri

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַקְרִיא
    ani/ata/humakri
  • אני/את/היאמַקְרִיאָה
    ani/at/himakri'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַקְרִיאִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakri'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַקְרִיאוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakri'ot

Past

  • אניהִקְרֵאתִי
    anihikreti
  • אתההִקְרֵאתָ
    atahikreta
  • אתהִקְרֵאת
    athikret
  • הואהִקְרִיא
    huhikri
  • היאהִקְרִיאָה
    hihikri'a
  • אנחנוהִקְרֵאנוּ
    anakhnuhikrenu
  • אתםהִקְרֵאתֶם
    atemhikretem
  • אתןהִקְרֵאתֶן
    atenhikreten
  • הםהִקְרִיאוּ
    hemhikri'u
  • הןהִקְרִיאוּ
    henhikri'u

Future

  • אניאַקְרִיא
    aniakri
  • אתהתַּקְרִיא
    atatakri
  • אתתַּקְרִיאִי
    attakri'i
  • הואיַקְרִיא
    huyakri
  • היאתַּקְרִיא
    hitakri
  • אנחנונַקְרִיא
    anakhnunakri
  • אתםתַּקְרִיאוּ
    atemtakri'u
  • אתןתַּקְרִיאוּ/תַּקְרֶאנָה
    atentakri'u/takrena
  • הםיַקְרִיאוּ
    hemyakri'u
  • הןתַּקְרֶאנָה/יַקְרִיאוּ
    hentakrena/yakri'u

Imperative

  • אתההַקְרֵא
    atahakre
  • אתהַקְרִיאִי
    athakri'i
  • אתםהַקְרִיאוּ
    atemhakri'u
  • אתןהַקְרֶאנָה/הַקְרִיאוּ
    atenhakrena/hakri'u

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַקְרִיא
      lehakri
    Advertising
    לְהַקְרִיא verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַקְרִיא”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַמְרִיא, לְהַכְלִיא, לְהַטְלִיא
    Advertising