Conjugation verb לְהַקִּישׁ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַקִּישׁ
    ani/ata/humakish
  • אני/את/היאמַקִּישָׁה
    ani/at/himakisha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַקִּישִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakishim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַקִּישׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakishot

Past

  • אניהִקַּשְׁתִּי
    anihikashti
  • אתההִקַּשְׁתָּ
    atahikashta
  • אתהִקַּשְׁתְּ
    athikasht
  • הואהִקִּישׁ
    huhikish
  • היאהִקִּישָׁה
    hihikisha
  • אנחנוהִקַּשְׁנוּ
    anakhnuhikashnu
  • אתםהִקַּשְׁתֶּם
    atemhikashtem
  • אתןהִקַּשְׁתֶּן
    atenhikashten
  • הםהִקִּישׁוּ
    hemhikishu
  • הןהִקִּישׁוּ
    henhikishu

Future

  • אניאַקִּישׁ
    aniakish
  • אתהתַּקִּישׁ
    atatakish
  • אתתַּקִּישִׁי
    attakishi
  • הואיַקִּישׁ
    huyakish
  • היאתַּקִּישׁ
    hitakish
  • אנחנונַקִּישׁ
    anakhnunakish
  • אתםתַּקִּישׁוּ
    atemtakishu
  • אתןתַּקֵּשְׁנָה/תַּקִּישׁוּ
    atentakeshna/takishu
  • הםיַקִּישׁוּ
    hemyakishu
  • הןיַקִּישׁוּ/תַּקֵּשְׁנָה
    henyakishu/takeshna

Imperative

  • אתההַקֵּשׁ
    atahakesh
  • אתהַקִּישִׁי
    athakishi
  • אתםהַקִּישׁוּ
    atemhakishu
  • אתןהַקֵּשְׁנָה/הַקִּישׁוּ
    atenhakeshna/hakishu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַקִּישׁ
      lehakish
    Advertising
    לְהַקִּישׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַקִּישׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַזִּיק, לְהַבִּיט, לְהַצִּיל
    Advertising