Conjugation verb לְהַרְגִּישׁ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַרְגִּישׁ
    ani/ata/humargish
  • אני/את/היאמַרְגִּישָׁה
    ani/at/himargisha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַרְגִּישִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henmargishim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַרְגִּישׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmargishot

Past

  • אניהִרְגַּשְׁתִּי
    anihirgashti
  • אתההִרְגַּשְׁתָּ
    atahirgashta
  • אתהִרְגַּשְׁתְּ
    athirgasht
  • הואהִרְגִּישׁ
    huhirgish
  • היאהִרְגִּישָׁה
    hihirgisha
  • אנחנוהִרְגַּשְׁנוּ
    anakhnuhirgashnu
  • אתםהִרְגַּשְׁתֶּם
    atemhirgashtem
  • אתןהִרְגַּשְׁתֶּן
    atenhirgashten
  • הםהִרְגִּישׁוּ
    hemhirgishu
  • הןהִרְגִּישׁוּ
    henhirgishu

Future

  • אניאַרְגִּישׁ
    aniargish
  • אתהתַּרְגִּישׁ
    atatargish
  • אתתַּרְגִּישִׁי
    attargishi
  • הואיַרְגִּישׁ
    huyargish
  • היאתַּרְגִּישׁ
    hitargish
  • אנחנונַרְגִּישׁ
    anakhnunargish
  • אתםתַּרְגִּישׁוּ
    atemtargishu
  • אתןתַּרְגִּישׁוּ/תַּרְגֵּשְׁנָה
    atentargishu/targeshna
  • הםיַרְגִּישׁוּ
    hemyargishu
  • הןתַּרְגֵּשְׁנָה/יַרְגִּישׁוּ
    hentargeshna/yargishu

Imperative

  • אתההַרְגֵּשׁ
    atahargesh
  • אתהַרְגִּישִׁי
    athargishi
  • אתםהַרְגִּישׁוּ
    atemhargishu
  • אתןהַרְגִּישׁוּ/הַרְגֵּשְׁנָה
    atenhargishu/hargeshna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַרְגִּישׁ
      lehargish
    Advertising
    לְהַרְגִּישׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַרְגִּישׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַכְחִישׁ, לְהַרְגִּיז, לְהַשְׁלִיךְ
    Advertising