Conjugation verb לְהַרְטִיב in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַרְטִיב
    ani/ata/humartiv
  • אני/את/היאמַרְטִיבָה
    ani/at/himartiva
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַרְטִיבִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmartivim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַרְטִיבוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmartivot

Past

  • אניהִרְטַבְתִּי
    anihirtavti
  • אתההִרְטַבְתָּ
    atahirtavta
  • אתהִרְטַבְתְּ
    athirtavt
  • הואהִרְטִיב
    huhirtiv
  • היאהִרְטִיבָה
    hihirtiva
  • אנחנוהִרְטַבְנוּ
    anakhnuhirtavnu
  • אתםהִרְטַבְתֶּם
    atemhirtavtem
  • אתןהִרְטַבְתֶּן
    atenhirtavten
  • הםהִרְטִיבוּ
    hemhirtivu
  • הןהִרְטִיבוּ
    henhirtivu

Future

  • אניאַרְטִיב
    aniartiv
  • אתהתַּרְטִיב
    atatartiv
  • אתתַּרְטִיבִי
    attartivi
  • הואיַרְטִיב
    huyartiv
  • היאתַּרְטִיב
    hitartiv
  • אנחנונַרְטִיב
    anakhnunartiv
  • אתםתַּרְטִיבוּ
    atemtartivu
  • אתןתַּרְטֵבְנָה/תַּרְטִיבוּ
    atentartevna/tartivu
  • הםיַרְטִיבוּ
    hemyartivu
  • הןיַרְטִיבוּ/תַּרְטֵבְנָה
    henyartivu/tartevna

Imperative

  • אתההַרְטֵב
    atahartev
  • אתהַרְטִיבִי
    athartivi
  • אתםהַרְטִיבוּ
    atemhartivu
  • אתןהַרְטֵבְנָה/הַרְטִיבוּ
    atenhartevna/hartivu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַרְטִיב
      lehartiv
    Advertising
    לְהַרְטִיב verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַרְטִיב”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַרְחִיק, לְהַמְרִיץ, לְהַכְתִּיב
    Advertising