Conjugation verb לְהַרְכִּיב in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַרְכִּיב
    ani/ata/humarkiv
  • אני/את/היאמַרְכִּיבָה
    ani/at/himarkiva
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַרְכִּיבִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmarkivim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַרְכִּיבוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmarkivot

Past

  • אניהִרְכַּבְתִּי
    anihirkavti
  • אתההִרְכַּבְתָּ
    atahirkavta
  • אתהִרְכַּבְתְּ
    athirkavt
  • הואהִרְכִּיב
    huhirkiv
  • היאהִרְכִּיבָה
    hihirkiva
  • אנחנוהִרְכַּבְנוּ
    anakhnuhirkavnu
  • אתםהִרְכַּבְתֶּם
    atemhirkavtem
  • אתןהִרְכַּבְתֶּן
    atenhirkavten
  • הםהִרְכִּיבוּ
    hemhirkivu
  • הןהִרְכִּיבוּ
    henhirkivu

Future

  • אניאַרְכִּיב
    aniarkiv
  • אתהתַּרְכִּיב
    atatarkiv
  • אתתַּרְכִּיבִי
    attarkivi
  • הואיַרְכִּיב
    huyarkiv
  • היאתַּרְכִּיב
    hitarkiv
  • אנחנונַרְכִּיב
    anakhnunarkiv
  • אתםתַּרְכִּיבוּ
    atemtarkivu
  • אתןתַּרְכִּיבוּ/תַּרְכֵּבְנָה
    atentarkivu/tarkevna
  • הםיַרְכִּיבוּ
    hemyarkivu
  • הןיַרְכִּיבוּ/תַּרְכֵּבְנָה
    henyarkivu/tarkevna

Imperative

  • אתההַרְכֵּב
    ataharkev
  • אתהַרְכִּיבִי
    atharkivi
  • אתםהַרְכִּיבוּ
    atemharkivu
  • אתןהַרְכֵּבְנָה/הַרְכִּיבוּ
    atenharkevna/harkivu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַרְכִּיב
      leharkiv
    Advertising
    לְהַרְכִּיב verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַרְכִּיב”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַקְדִּים, לְהַפְלִיץ, לְהַסְתִּיר
    Advertising