Conjugation verb לְהַרְעִיל in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַרְעִיל
    ani/ata/humar'il
  • אני/את/היאמַרְעִילָה
    ani/at/himar'ila
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַרְעִילִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmar'ilim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַרְעִילוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmar'ilot

Past

  • אניהִרְעַלְתִּי
    anihir'alti
  • אתההִרְעַלְתָּ
    atahir'alta
  • אתהִרְעַלְתְּ
    athir'alt
  • הואהִרְעִיל
    huhir'il
  • היאהִרְעִילָה
    hihir'ila
  • אנחנוהִרְעַלְנוּ
    anakhnuhir'alnu
  • אתםהִרְעַלְתֶּם
    atemhir'altem
  • אתןהִרְעַלְתֶּן
    atenhir'alten
  • הםהִרְעִילוּ
    hemhir'ilu
  • הןהִרְעִילוּ
    henhir'ilu

Future

  • אניאַרְעִיל
    aniar'il
  • אתהתַּרְעִיל
    atatar'il
  • אתתַּרְעִילִי
    attar'ili
  • הואיַרְעִיל
    huyar'il
  • היאתַּרְעִיל
    hitar'il
  • אנחנונַרְעִיל
    anakhnunar'il
  • אתםתַּרְעִילוּ
    atemtar'ilu
  • אתןתַּרְעֵלְנָה/תַּרְעִילוּ
    atentar'elna/tar'ilu
  • הםיַרְעִילוּ
    hemyar'ilu
  • הןתַּרְעֵלְנָה/יַרְעִילוּ
    hentar'elna/yar'ilu

Imperative

  • אתההַרְעֵל
    atahar'el
  • אתהַרְעִילִי
    athar'ili
  • אתםהַרְעִילוּ
    atemhar'ilu
  • אתןהַרְעִילוּ/הַרְעֵלְנָה
    atenhar'ilu/har'elna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַרְעִיל
      lehar'il
    Advertising
    לְהַרְעִיל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַרְעִיל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַפְחִיד, לְהַנְחִיל, לְהַמְתִּיק
    Advertising