Conjugation verb לְהַרְעִישׁ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַרְעִישׁ
    ani/ata/humar'ish
  • אני/את/היאמַרְעִישָׁה
    ani/at/himar'isha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַרְעִישִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henmar'ishim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַרְעִישׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmar'ishot

Past

  • אניהִרְעַשְׁתִּי
    anihir'ashti
  • אתההִרְעַשְׁתָּ
    atahir'ashta
  • אתהִרְעַשְׁתְּ
    athir'asht
  • הואהִרְעִישׁ
    huhir'ish
  • היאהִרְעִישָׁה
    hihir'isha
  • אנחנוהִרְעַשְׁנוּ
    anakhnuhir'ashnu
  • אתםהִרְעַשְׁתֶּם
    atemhir'ashtem
  • אתןהִרְעַשְׁתֶּן
    atenhir'ashten
  • הםהִרְעִישׁוּ
    hemhir'ishu
  • הןהִרְעִישׁוּ
    henhir'ishu

Future

  • אניאַרְעִישׁ
    aniar'ish
  • אתהתַּרְעִישׁ
    atatar'ish
  • אתתַּרְעִישִׁי
    attar'ishi
  • הואיַרְעִישׁ
    huyar'ish
  • היאתַּרְעִישׁ
    hitar'ish
  • אנחנונַרְעִישׁ
    anakhnunar'ish
  • אתםתַּרְעִישׁוּ
    atemtar'ishu
  • אתןתַּרְעִישׁוּ/תַּרְעֵשְׁנָה
    atentar'ishu/tar'eshna
  • הםיַרְעִישׁוּ
    hemyar'ishu
  • הןיַרְעִישׁוּ/תַּרְעֵשְׁנָה
    henyar'ishu/tar'eshna

Imperative

  • אתההַרְעֵשׁ
    atahar'esh
  • אתהַרְעִישִׁי
    athar'ishi
  • אתםהַרְעִישׁוּ
    atemhar'ishu
  • אתןהַרְעִישׁוּ/הַרְעֵשְׁנָה
    atenhar'ishu/har'eshna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַרְעִישׁ
      lehar'ish
    Advertising
    לְהַרְעִישׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַרְעִישׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַמְטִיר, לְהַצְלִיב, לְהַכְעִיס
    Advertising