Conjugation verb לְהַרְצִין in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַרְצִין
    ani/ata/humartzin
  • אני/את/היאמַרְצִינָה
    ani/at/himartzina
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַרְצִינִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmartzinim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַרְצִינוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmartzinot

Past

  • אניהִרְצַנְתִּי
    anihirtzanti
  • אתההִרְצַנְתָּ
    atahirtzanta
  • אתהִרְצַנְתְּ
    athirtzant
  • הואהִרְצִין
    huhirtzin
  • היאהִרְצִינָה
    hihirtzina
  • אנחנוהִרְצַנּוּ
    anakhnuhirtzanu
  • אתםהִרְצַנְתֶּם
    atemhirtzantem
  • אתןהִרְצַנְתֶּן
    atenhirtzanten
  • הםהִרְצִינוּ
    hemhirtzinu
  • הןהִרְצִינוּ
    henhirtzinu

Future

  • אניאַרְצִין
    aniartzin
  • אתהתַּרְצִין
    atatartzin
  • אתתַּרְצִינִי
    attartzini
  • הואיַרְצִין
    huyartzin
  • היאתַּרְצִין
    hitartzin
  • אנחנונַרְצִין
    anakhnunartzin
  • אתםתַּרְצִינוּ
    atemtartzinu
  • אתןתַּרְצֵנָּה/תַּרְצִינוּ
    atentartzena/tartzinu
  • הםיַרְצִינוּ
    hemyartzinu
  • הןיַרְצִינוּ/תַּרְצֵנָּה
    henyartzinu/tartzena

Imperative

  • אתההַרְצֵן
    atahartzen
  • אתהַרְצִינִי
    athartzini
  • אתםהַרְצִינוּ
    atemhartzinu
  • אתןהַרְצֵנָּה/הַרְצִינוּ
    atenhartzena/hartzinu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַרְצִין
      lehartzin
    Advertising
    לְהַרְצִין verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַרְצִין”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַלְחִין, לְהַמְתִּין, לְהַקְרִין
    Advertising