Conjugation verb לְהַרְשִׁים in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַרְשִׁים
    ani/ata/humarshim
  • אני/את/היאמַרְשִׁימָה
    ani/at/himarshima
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַרְשִׁימִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmarshimim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַרְשִׁימוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmarshimot

Past

  • אניהִרְשַׁמְתִּי
    anihirshamti
  • אתההִרְשַׁמְתָּ
    atahirshamta
  • אתהִרְשַׁמְתְּ
    athirshamt
  • הואהִרְשִׁים
    huhirshim
  • היאהִרְשִׁימָה
    hihirshima
  • אנחנוהִרְשַׁמְנוּ
    anakhnuhirshamnu
  • אתםהִרְשַׁמְתֶּם
    atemhirshamtem
  • אתןהִרְשַׁמְתֶּן
    atenhirshamten
  • הםהִרְשִׁימוּ
    hemhirshimu
  • הןהִרְשִׁימוּ
    henhirshimu

Future

  • אניאַרְשִׁים
    aniarshim
  • אתהתַּרְשִׁים
    atatarshim
  • אתתַּרְשִׁימִי
    attarshimi
  • הואיַרְשִׁים
    huyarshim
  • היאתַּרְשִׁים
    hitarshim
  • אנחנונַרְשִׁים
    anakhnunarshim
  • אתםתַּרְשִׁימוּ
    atemtarshimu
  • אתןתַּרְשֵׁמְנָה/תַּרְשִׁימוּ
    atentarshemna/tarshimu
  • הםיַרְשִׁימוּ
    hemyarshimu
  • הןתַּרְשֵׁמְנָה/יַרְשִׁימוּ
    hentarshemna/yarshimu

Imperative

  • אתההַרְשֵׁם
    ataharshem
  • אתהַרְשִׁימִי
    atharshimi
  • אתםהַרְשִׁימוּ
    atemharshimu
  • אתןהַרְשֵׁמְנָה/הַרְשִׁימוּ
    atenharshemna/harshimu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַרְשִׁים
      leharshim
    Advertising
    לְהַרְשִׁים verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַרְשִׁים”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַפְגִּיז, לְהַכְתִּיב, לְהַלְבִּישׁ
    Advertising