Conjugation verb לְהַרְשׁוֹת in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַרְשֶׁה
    ani/ata/humarshe
  • אני/את/היאמַרְשָׁה
    ani/at/himarsha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַרְשִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henmarshim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַרְשׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmarshot

Past

  • אניהִרְשֵׁיתִי/הִרְשִׁיתִי
    anihirsheti/hirshiti
  • אתההִרְשִׁיתָ/הִרְשֵׁיתָ
    atahirshita/hirsheta
  • אתהִרְשִׁית/הִרְשֵׁית
    athirshit/hirshet
  • הואהִרְשָׁה
    huhirsha
  • היאהִרְשְׁתָה
    hihirsheta
  • אנחנוהִרְשִׁינוּ/הִרְשֵׁינוּ
    anakhnuhirshinu/hirshenu
  • אתםהִרְשֵׁיתֶם/הִרְשִׁיתֶם
    atemhirshetem/hirshitem
  • אתןהִרְשֵׁיתֶן/הִרְשִׁיתֶן
    atenhirsheten/hirshiten
  • הםהִרְשׁוּ
    hemhirshu
  • הןהִרְשׁוּ
    henhirshu

Future

  • אניאַרְשֶׁה
    aniarshe
  • אתהתַּרְשֶׁה
    atatarshe
  • אתתַּרְשִׁי
    attarshi
  • הואיַרְשֶׁה
    huyarshe
  • היאתַּרְשֶׁה
    hitarshe
  • אנחנונַרְשֶׁה
    anakhnunarshe
  • אתםתַּרְשׁוּ
    atemtarshu
  • אתןתַּרְשֶׁינָה/תַּרְשׁוּ
    atentarsheyna/tarshu
  • הםיַרְשׁוּ
    hemyarshu
  • הןתַּרְשֶׁינָה/יַרְשׁוּ
    hentarsheyna/yarshu

Imperative

  • אתההַרְשֵׁה
    ataharshe
  • אתהַרְשִׁי
    atharshi
  • אתםהַרְשׁוּ
    atemharshu
  • אתןהַרְשֶׁינָה/הַרְשׁוּ
    atenharsheyna/harshu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַרְשׁוֹת
      leharshot
    Advertising
    לְהַרְשׁוֹת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַרְשׁוֹת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַלְווֹת, לְהַגְלוֹת, לְהַסְווֹת
    Advertising