Conjugation verb לְהַרְתִּיחַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַרְתִּיחַ
    ani/ata/humartiakh
  • אני/את/היאמַרְתִּיחָה
    ani/at/himartikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַרְתִּיחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmartikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַרְתִּיחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmartikhot

Past

  • אניהִרְתַּחְתִּי
    anihirtakhti
  • אתההִרְתַּחְתָּ
    atahirtakhta
  • אתהִרְתַּחַתְּ/הִרְתַּחְתְּ
    athirtakhat/hirtakht
  • הואהִרְתִּיחַ
    huhirtiakh
  • היאהִרְתִּיחָה
    hihirtikha
  • אנחנוהִרְתַּחְנוּ
    anakhnuhirtakhnu
  • אתםהִרְתַּחְתֶּם
    atemhirtakhtem
  • אתןהִרְתַּחְתֶּן
    atenhirtakhten
  • הםהִרְתִּיחוּ
    hemhirtikhu
  • הןהִרְתִּיחוּ
    henhirtikhu

Future

  • אניאַרְתִּיחַ
    aniartiakh
  • אתהתַּרְתִּיחַ
    atatartiakh
  • אתתַּרְתִּיחִי
    attartikhi
  • הואיַרְתִּיחַ
    huyartiakh
  • היאתַּרְתִּיחַ
    hitartiakh
  • אנחנונַרְתִּיחַ
    anakhnunartiakh
  • אתםתַּרְתִּיחוּ
    atemtartikhu
  • אתןתַּרְתִּיחוּ/תַּרְתַּחְנָה
    atentartikhu/tartakhna
  • הםיַרְתִּיחוּ
    hemyartikhu
  • הןיַרְתִּיחוּ/תַּרְתַּחְנָה
    henyartikhu/tartakhna

Imperative

  • אתההַרְתֵּחַ/הַרְתַּח
    ataharteakh/hartakh
  • אתהַרְתִּיחִי
    athartikhi
  • אתםהַרְתִּיחוּ
    atemhartikhu
  • אתןהַרְתִּיחוּ/הַרְתַּחְנָה
    atenhartikhu/hartakhna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַרְתִּיחַ
      lehartiakh
    Advertising
    לְהַרְתִּיחַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַרְתִּיחַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַמְלִיחַ, לְהַשְׁפִּיעַ, לְהַבְרִיחַ
    Advertising