Conjugation verb לְהַרְתִּיעַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַרְתִּיעַ
    ani/ata/humartia
  • אני/את/היאמַרְתִּיעָה
    ani/at/himarti'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַרְתִּיעִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmarti'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַרְתִּיעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmarti'ot

Past

  • אניהִרְתַּעְתִּי
    anihirtati
  • אתההִרְתַּעְתָּ
    atahirtata
  • אתהִרְתַּעַתְּ/הִרְתַּעְתְּ
    athirta'at/hirtat
  • הואהִרְתִּיעַ
    huhirtia
  • היאהִרְתִּיעָה
    hihirti'a
  • אנחנוהִרְתַּעְנוּ
    anakhnuhirtanu
  • אתםהִרְתַּעְתֶּם
    atemhirtatem
  • אתןהִרְתַּעְתֶּן
    atenhirtaten
  • הםהִרְתִּיעוּ
    hemhirti'u
  • הןהִרְתִּיעוּ
    henhirti'u

Future

  • אניאַרְתִּיעַ
    aniartia
  • אתהתַּרְתִּיעַ
    atatartia
  • אתתַּרְתִּיעִי
    attarti'i
  • הואיַרְתִּיעַ
    huyartia
  • היאתַּרְתִּיעַ
    hitartia
  • אנחנונַרְתִּיעַ
    anakhnunartia
  • אתםתַּרְתִּיעוּ
    atemtarti'u
  • אתןתַּרְתַּעְנָה/תַּרְתִּיעוּ
    atentartana/tarti'u
  • הםיַרְתִּיעוּ
    hemyarti'u
  • הןתַּרְתַּעְנָה/יַרְתִּיעוּ
    hentartana/yarti'u

Imperative

  • אתההַרְתַּע/הַרְתֵּעַ
    ataharta/hartea
  • אתהַרְתִּיעִי
    atharti'i
  • אתםהַרְתִּיעוּ
    atemharti'u
  • אתןהַרְתַּעְנָה/הַרְתִּיעוּ
    atenhartana/harti'u

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַרְתִּיעַ
      lehartia
    Advertising
    לְהַרְתִּיעַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַרְתִּיעַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַצְלִיחַ, לְהַזְנִיחַ, לְהַצְדִּיעַ
    Advertising