Conjugation verb לְהַשְׁגִּיחַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַשְׁגִּיחַ
    ani/ata/humashgiakh
  • אני/את/היאמַשְׁגִּיחָה
    ani/at/himashgikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַשְׁגִּיחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmashgikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַשְׁגִּיחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmashgikhot

Past

  • אניהִשְׁגַּחְתִּי
    anihishgakhti
  • אתההִשְׁגַּחְתָּ
    atahishgakhta
  • אתהִשְׁגַּחַתְּ/הִשְׁגַּחְתְּ
    athishgakhat/hishgakht
  • הואהִשְׁגִּיחַ
    huhishgiakh
  • היאהִשְׁגִּיחָה
    hihishgikha
  • אנחנוהִשְׁגַּחְנוּ
    anakhnuhishgakhnu
  • אתםהִשְׁגַּחְתֶּם
    atemhishgakhtem
  • אתןהִשְׁגַּחְתֶּן
    atenhishgakhten
  • הםהִשְׁגִּיחוּ
    hemhishgikhu
  • הןהִשְׁגִּיחוּ
    henhishgikhu

Future

  • אניאַשְׁגִּיחַ
    aniashgiakh
  • אתהתַּשְׁגִּיחַ
    atatashgiakh
  • אתתַּשְׁגִּיחִי
    attashgikhi
  • הואיַשְׁגִּיחַ
    huyashgiakh
  • היאתַּשְׁגִּיחַ
    hitashgiakh
  • אנחנונַשְׁגִּיחַ
    anakhnunashgiakh
  • אתםתַּשְׁגִּיחוּ
    atemtashgikhu
  • אתןתַּשְׁגַּחְנָה/תַּשְׁגִּיחוּ
    atentashgakhna/tashgikhu
  • הםיַשְׁגִּיחוּ
    hemyashgikhu
  • הןתַּשְׁגַּחְנָה/יַשְׁגִּיחוּ
    hentashgakhna/yashgikhu

Imperative

  • אתההַשְׁגַּח/הַשְׁגֵּחַ
    atahashgakh/hashgeakh
  • אתהַשְׁגִּיחִי
    athashgikhi
  • אתםהַשְׁגִּיחוּ
    atemhashgikhu
  • אתןהַשְׁגַּחְנָה/הַשְׁגִּיחוּ
    atenhashgakhna/hashgikhu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַשְׁגִּיחַ
      lehashgiakh
    Advertising
    לְהַשְׁגִּיחַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַשְׁגִּיחַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַטְמִיעַ, לְהַשְׁקִיעַ, לְהַסְרִיחַ
    Advertising