Conjugation verb לְהַשְׁוִויץ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַשְׁוִויץ/מַשְׁוִיץ
    ani/ata/humashvitz/mashvitz
  • אני/את/היאמַשְׁוִויצָה/מַשְׁוִיצָה
    ani/at/himashvitza/mashvitza
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַשְׁוִויצִים/מַשְׁוִיצִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmashvitzim/mashvitzim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַשְׁוִויצוֹת/מַשְׁוִיצוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmashvitzot/mashvitzot

Past

  • אניהִשְׁוַוצְתִּי/הִשְׁוַצְתִּי
    anihishvatzti/hishvatzti
  • אתההִשְׁוַוצְתָּ/הִשְׁוַצְתָּ
    atahishvatzta/hishvatzta
  • אתהִשְׁוַוצְתְּ/הִשְׁוַצְתְּ
    athishvatzt/hishvatzt
  • הואהִשְׁוִויץ/הִשְׁוִיץ
    huhishvitz/hishvitz
  • היאהִשְׁוִויצָה/הִשְׁוִיצָה
    hihishvitza/hishvitza
  • אנחנוהִשְׁוַוצְנוּ/הִשְׁוַצְנוּ
    anakhnuhishvatznu/hishvatznu
  • אתםהִשְׁוַוצְתֶּם/הִשְׁוַצְתֶּם
    atemhishvatztem/hishvatztem
  • אתןהִשְׁוַוצְתֶּן/הִשְׁוַצְתֶּן
    atenhishvatzten/hishvatzten
  • הםהִשְׁוִויצוּ/הִשְׁוִיצוּ
    hemhishvitzu/hishvitzu
  • הןהִשְׁוִויצוּ/הִשְׁוִיצוּ
    henhishvitzu/hishvitzu

Future

  • אניאַשְׁוִויץ/אַשְׁוִיץ
    aniashvitz/ashvitz
  • אתהתַּשְׁוִויץ/תַּשְׁוִיץ
    atatashvitz/tashvitz
  • אתתַּשְׁוִויצִי/תַּשְׁוִיצִי
    attashvitzi/tashvitzi
  • הואיַשְׁוִויץ/יַשְׁוִיץ
    huyashvitz/yashvitz
  • היאתַּשְׁוִויץ/תַּשְׁוִיץ
    hitashvitz/tashvitz
  • אנחנונַשְׁוִויץ/נַשְׁוִיץ
    anakhnunashvitz/nashvitz
  • אתםתַּשְׁוִויצוּ/תַּשְׁוִיצוּ
    atemtashvetzna/tashvitzu
  • אתןתַּשְׁוִויצוּ/תַּשְׁוֵוצְנָה/תַּשְׁוֵצְנָה/תַּשְׁוִיצוּ
    atentashvetzna/tashvetzna/tashvetzna/tashvitzu
  • הםיַשְׁוִויצוּ/יַשְׁוִיצוּ
    hemtashvetzna/yashvitzu
  • הןיַשְׁוִויצוּ/תַּשְׁוֵוצְנָה/תַּשְׁוֵצְנָה/יַשְׁוִיצוּ
    hentashvetzna/tashvetzna/tashvetzna/yashvitzu

Imperative

  • אתההַשְׁוֵוץ/הַשְׁוֵץ
    atahashvetz/hashvetz
  • אתהַשְׁוִויצִי/הַשְׁוִיצִי
    athashvitzi/hashvitzi
  • אתםהַשְׁוִויצוּ/הַשְׁוִיצוּ
    atemhashvitzu/hashvitzu
  • אתןהַשְׁוֵוצְנָה/הַשְׁוִויצוּ/הַשְׁוִיצוּ/הַשְׁוֵצְנָה
    atenhashvetzna/hashvitzu/hashvitzu/hashvetzna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַשְׁוִויץ/לְהַשְׁוִיץ
      lehashvitz/lehashvitz
    Advertising
    לְהַשְׁוִויץ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַשְׁוִויץ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַסְרִיט, לְהַפְצִיץ, לְהַכְפִּיל
    Advertising