Conjugation verb לְהַשְׁחִיז in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַשְׁחִיז
    ani/ata/humashkhiz
  • אני/את/היאמַשְׁחִיזָה
    ani/at/himashkhiza
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַשְׁחִיזִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmashkhizim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַשְׁחִיזוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmashkhizot

Past

  • אניהִשְׁחַזְתִּי
    anihishkhazti
  • אתההִשְׁחַזְתָּ
    atahishkhazta
  • אתהִשְׁחַזְתְּ
    athishkhazt
  • הואהִשְׁחִיז
    huhishkhiz
  • היאהִשְׁחִיזָה
    hihishkhiza
  • אנחנוהִשְׁחַזְנוּ
    anakhnuhishkhaznu
  • אתםהִשְׁחַזְתֶּם
    atemhishkhaztem
  • אתןהִשְׁחַזְתֶּן
    atenhishkhazten
  • הםהִשְׁחִיזוּ
    hemhishkhizu
  • הןהִשְׁחִיזוּ
    henhishkhizu

Future

  • אניאַשְׁחִיז
    aniashkhiz
  • אתהתַּשְׁחִיז
    atatashkhiz
  • אתתַּשְׁחִיזִי
    attashkhizi
  • הואיַשְׁחִיז
    huyashkhiz
  • היאתַּשְׁחִיז
    hitashkhiz
  • אנחנונַשְׁחִיז
    anakhnunashkhiz
  • אתםתַּשְׁחִיזוּ
    atemtashkhizu
  • אתןתַּשְׁחִיזוּ/תַּשְׁחֵזְנָה
    atentashkhizu/tashkhezna
  • הםיַשְׁחִיזוּ
    hemyashkhizu
  • הןתַּשְׁחֵזְנָה/יַשְׁחִיזוּ
    hentashkhezna/yashkhizu

Imperative

  • אתההַשְׁחֵז
    atahashkhez
  • אתהַשְׁחִיזִי
    athashkhizi
  • אתםהַשְׁחִיזוּ
    atemhashkhizu
  • אתןהַשְׁחֵזְנָה/הַשְׁחִיזוּ
    atenhashkhezna/hashkhizu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַשְׁחִיז
      lehashkhiz
    Advertising
    לְהַשְׁחִיז verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַשְׁחִיז”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַלְהִיב, לְהַמְלִיט, לְהַזְעִיק
    Advertising