Conjugation verb לְהַשְׁחִיר in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַשְׁחִיר
    ani/ata/humashkhir
  • אני/את/היאמַשְׁחִירָה
    ani/at/himashkhira
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַשְׁחִירִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmashkhirim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַשְׁחִירוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmashkhirot

Past

  • אניהִשְׁחַרְתִּי
    anihishkharti
  • אתההִשְׁחַרְתָּ
    atahishkharta
  • אתהִשְׁחַרְתְּ
    athishkhart
  • הואהִשְׁחִיר
    huhishkhir
  • היאהִשְׁחִירָה
    hihishkhira
  • אנחנוהִשְׁחַרְנוּ
    anakhnuhishkharnu
  • אתםהִשְׁחַרְתֶּם
    atemhishkhartem
  • אתןהִשְׁחַרְתֶּן
    atenhishkharten
  • הםהִשְׁחִירוּ
    hemhishkhiru
  • הןהִשְׁחִירוּ
    henhishkhiru

Future

  • אניאַשְׁחִיר
    aniashkhir
  • אתהתַּשְׁחִיר
    atatashkhir
  • אתתַּשְׁחִירִי
    attashkhiri
  • הואיַשְׁחִיר
    huyashkhir
  • היאתַּשְׁחִיר
    hitashkhir
  • אנחנונַשְׁחִיר
    anakhnunashkhir
  • אתםתַּשְׁחִירוּ
    atemtashkhiru
  • אתןתַּשְׁחֵרְנָה/תַּשְׁחִירוּ
    atentashkherna/tashkhiru
  • הםיַשְׁחִירוּ
    hemyashkhiru
  • הןיַשְׁחִירוּ/תַּשְׁחֵרְנָה
    henyashkhiru/tashkherna

Imperative

  • אתההַשְׁחֵר
    atahashkher
  • אתהַשְׁחִירִי
    athashkhiri
  • אתםהַשְׁחִירוּ
    atemhashkhiru
  • אתןהַשְׁחֵרְנָה/הַשְׁחִירוּ
    atenhashkherna/hashkhiru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַשְׁחִיר
      lehashkhir
    Advertising
    לְהַשְׁחִיר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַשְׁחִיר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַרְקִיב, לְהַנְמִיךְ, לְהַלְהִיב
    Advertising