Conjugation verb לְהַשְׁכִּין in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַשְׁכִּין
    ani/ata/humashkin
  • אני/את/היאמַשְׁכִּינָה
    ani/at/himashkina
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַשְׁכִּינִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmashkinim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַשְׁכִּינוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmashkinot

Past

  • אניהִשְׁכַּנְתִּי
    anihishkanti
  • אתההִשְׁכַּנְתָּ
    atahishkanta
  • אתהִשְׁכַּנְתְּ
    athishkant
  • הואהִשְׁכִּין
    huhishkin
  • היאהִשְׁכִּינָה
    hihishkina
  • אנחנוהִשְׁכַּנּוּ
    anakhnuhishkanu
  • אתםהִשְׁכַּנְתֶּם
    atemhishkantem
  • אתןהִשְׁכַּנְתֶּן
    atenhishkanten
  • הםהִשְׁכִּינוּ
    hemhishkinu
  • הןהִשְׁכִּינוּ
    henhishkinu

Future

  • אניאַשְׁכִּין
    aniashkin
  • אתהתַּשְׁכִּין
    atatashkin
  • אתתַּשְׁכִּינִי
    attashkini
  • הואיַשְׁכִּין
    huyashkin
  • היאתַּשְׁכִּין
    hitashkin
  • אנחנונַשְׁכִּין
    anakhnunashkin
  • אתםתַּשְׁכִּינוּ
    atemtashkinu
  • אתןתַּשְׁכִּינוּ/תַּשְׁכֵּנָּה
    atentashkinu/tashkena
  • הםיַשְׁכִּינוּ
    hemyashkinu
  • הןיַשְׁכִּינוּ/תַּשְׁכֵּנָּה
    henyashkinu/tashkena

Imperative

  • אתההַשְׁכֵּן
    atahashken
  • אתהַשְׁכִּינִי
    athashkini
  • אתםהַשְׁכִּינוּ
    atemhashkinu
  • אתןהַשְׁכִּינוּ/הַשְׁכֵּנָּה
    atenhashkinu/hashkena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַשְׁכִּין
      lehashkin
    Advertising
    לְהַשְׁכִּין verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַשְׁכִּין”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַטְעִין, לְהַבְחִין, לְהַלְשִׁין
    Advertising