Conjugation verb לְהַשְׁלִיךְ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַשְׁלִיךְ
    ani/ata/humashlikh
  • אני/את/היאמַשְׁלִיכָה
    ani/at/himashlikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַשְׁלִיכִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmashlikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַשְׁלִיכוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmashlikhot

Past

  • אניהִשְׁלַכְתִּי
    anihishlakhti
  • אתההִשְׁלַכְתָּ
    atahishlakhta
  • אתהִשְׁלַכְתְּ
    athishlakht
  • הואהִשְׁלִיךְ
    huhishlikh
  • היאהִשְׁלִיכָה
    hihishlikha
  • אנחנוהִשְׁלַכְנוּ
    anakhnuhishlakhnu
  • אתםהִשְׁלַכְתֶּם
    atemhishlakhtem
  • אתןהִשְׁלַכְתֶּן
    atenhishlakhten
  • הםהִשְׁלִיכוּ
    hemhishlikhu
  • הןהִשְׁלִיכוּ
    henhishlikhu

Future

  • אניאַשְׁלִיךְ
    aniashlikh
  • אתהתַּשְׁלִיךְ
    atatashlikh
  • אתתַּשְׁלִיכִי
    attashlikhi
  • הואיַשְׁלִיךְ
    huyashlikh
  • היאתַּשְׁלִיךְ
    hitashlikh
  • אנחנונַשְׁלִיךְ
    anakhnunashlikh
  • אתםתַּשְׁלִיכוּ
    atemtashlikhu
  • אתןתַּשְׁלִיכוּ/תַּשְׁלֵכְנָה
    atentashlikhu/tashlekhna
  • הםיַשְׁלִיכוּ
    hemyashlikhu
  • הןתַּשְׁלֵכְנָה/יַשְׁלִיכוּ
    hentashlekhna/yashlikhu

Imperative

  • אתההַשְׁלֵךְ
    atahashlekh
  • אתהַשְׁלִיכִי
    athashlikhi
  • אתםהַשְׁלִיכוּ
    atemhashlikhu
  • אתןהַשְׁלִיכוּ/הַשְׁלֵכְנָה
    atenhashlikhu/hashlekhna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַשְׁלִיךְ
      lehashlikh
    Advertising
    לְהַשְׁלִיךְ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַשְׁלִיךְ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַשְׁחִיז, לְהַשְׁוִויץ, לְהַרְעִיד
    Advertising