Conjugation verb לְהַשְׁרִיץ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַשְׁרִיץ
    ani/ata/humashritz
  • אני/את/היאמַשְׁרִיצָה
    ani/at/himashritza
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַשְׁרִיצִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmashritzim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַשְׁרִיצוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmashritzot

Past

  • אניהִשְׁרַצְתִּי
    anihishratzti
  • אתההִשְׁרַצְתָּ
    atahishratzta
  • אתהִשְׁרַצְתְּ
    athishratzt
  • הואהִשְׁרִיץ
    huhishritz
  • היאהִשְׁרִיצָה
    hihishritza
  • אנחנוהִשְׁרַצְנוּ
    anakhnuhishratznu
  • אתםהִשְׁרַצְתֶּם
    atemhishratztem
  • אתןהִשְׁרַצְתֶּן
    atenhishratzten
  • הםהִשְׁרִיצוּ
    hemhishritzu
  • הןהִשְׁרִיצוּ
    henhishritzu

Future

  • אניאַשְׁרִיץ
    aniashritz
  • אתהתַּשְׁרִיץ
    atatashritz
  • אתתַּשְׁרִיצִי
    attashritzi
  • הואיַשְׁרִיץ
    huyashritz
  • היאתַּשְׁרִיץ
    hitashritz
  • אנחנונַשְׁרִיץ
    anakhnunashritz
  • אתםתַּשְׁרִיצוּ
    atemtashritzu
  • אתןתַּשְׁרֵצְנָה/תַּשְׁרִיצוּ
    atentashretzna/tashritzu
  • הםיַשְׁרִיצוּ
    hemyashritzu
  • הןיַשְׁרִיצוּ/תַּשְׁרֵצְנָה
    henyashritzu/tashretzna

Imperative

  • אתההַשְׁרֵץ
    atahashretz
  • אתהַשְׁרִיצִי
    athashritzi
  • אתםהַשְׁרִיצוּ
    atemhashritzu
  • אתןהַשְׁרֵצְנָה/הַשְׁרִיצוּ
    atenhashretzna/hashritzu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַשְׁרִיץ
      lehashritz
    Advertising
    לְהַשְׁרִיץ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַשְׁרִיץ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַדְגִּישׁ, לְהַרְחִיק, לְהַשְׁמִיד
    Advertising