Conjugation verb לְהַשִּׁיג in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַשִּׁיג
    ani/ata/humashig
  • אני/את/היאמַשִּׁיגָה
    ani/at/himashiga
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַשִּׁיגִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmashigim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַשִּׁיגוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmashigot

Past

  • אניהִשַּׁגְתִּי
    anihishagti
  • אתההִשַּׁגְתָּ
    atahishagta
  • אתהִשַּׁגְתְּ
    athishagt
  • הואהִשִּׁיג
    huhishig
  • היאהִשִּׁיגָה
    hihishiga
  • אנחנוהִשַּׁגְנוּ
    anakhnuhishagnu
  • אתםהִשַּׁגְתֶּם
    atemhishagtem
  • אתןהִשַּׁגְתֶּן
    atenhishagten
  • הםהִשִּׁיגוּ
    hemhishigu
  • הןהִשִּׁיגוּ
    henhishigu

Future

  • אניאַשִּׁיג
    aniashig
  • אתהתַּשִּׁיג
    atatashig
  • אתתַּשִּׁיגִי
    attashigi
  • הואיַשִּׁיג
    huyashig
  • היאתַּשִּׁיג
    hitashig
  • אנחנונַשִּׁיג
    anakhnunashig
  • אתםתַּשִּׁיגוּ
    atemtashigu
  • אתןתַּשִּׁיגוּ/תַּשֵּׁגְנָה
    atentashigu/tashegna
  • הםיַשִּׁיגוּ
    hemyashigu
  • הןיַשִּׁיגוּ/תַּשֵּׁגְנָה
    henyashigu/tashegna

Imperative

  • אתההַשֵּׁג
    atahasheg
  • אתהַשִּׁיגִי
    athashigi
  • אתםהַשִּׁיגוּ
    atemhashigu
  • אתןהַשִּׁיגוּ/הַשֵּׁגְנָה
    atenhashigu/hashegna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַשִּׁיג
      lehashig
    Advertising
    לְהַשִּׁיג verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַשִּׁיג”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַטִּיף, לְהַתִּיז, לְהַשִּׁיל
    Advertising