Conjugation verb לְהַשִּׁיק in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַשִּׁיק
    ani/ata/humashik
  • אני/את/היאמַשִּׁיקָה
    ani/at/himashika
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַשִּׁיקִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmashikim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַשִּׁיקוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmashikot

Past

  • אניהִשַּׁקְתִּי
    anihishakti
  • אתההִשַּׁקְתָּ
    atahishakta
  • אתהִשַּׁקְתְּ
    athishakt
  • הואהִשִּׁיק
    huhishik
  • היאהִשִּׁיקָה
    hihishika
  • אנחנוהִשַּׁקְנוּ
    anakhnuhishaknu
  • אתםהִשַּׁקְתֶּם
    atemhishaktem
  • אתןהִשַּׁקְתֶּן
    atenhishakten
  • הםהִשִּׁיקוּ
    hemhishiku
  • הןהִשִּׁיקוּ
    henhishiku

Future

  • אניאַשִּׁיק
    aniashik
  • אתהתַּשִּׁיק
    atatashik
  • אתתַּשִּׁיקִי
    attashiki
  • הואיַשִּׁיק
    huyashik
  • היאתַּשִּׁיק
    hitashik
  • אנחנונַשִּׁיק
    anakhnunashik
  • אתםתַּשִּׁיקוּ
    atemtashiku
  • אתןתַּשֵּׁקְנָה/תַּשִּׁיקוּ
    atentashekna/tashiku
  • הםיַשִּׁיקוּ
    hemyashiku
  • הןתַּשֵּׁקְנָה/יַשִּׁיקוּ
    hentashekna/yashiku

Imperative

  • אתההַשֵּׁק
    atahashek
  • אתהַשִּׁיקִי
    athashiki
  • אתםהַשִּׁיקוּ
    atemhashiku
  • אתןהַשֵּׁקְנָה/הַשִּׁיקוּ
    atenhashekna/hashiku

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַשִּׁיק
      lehashik
    Advertising
    לְהַשִּׁיק verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַשִּׁיק”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַגִּישׁ, לְהַזִּיק, לְהַסִּיג
    Advertising