Conjugation verb לְהַשְׂבִּיעַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַשְׂבִּיעַ
    ani/ata/humasbia
  • אני/את/היאמַשְׂבִּיעָה
    ani/at/himasbi'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַשְׂבִּיעִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmasbi'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַשְׂבִּיעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmasbi'ot

Past

  • אניהִשְׂבַּעְתִּי
    anihisbati
  • אתההִשְׂבַּעְתָּ
    atahisbata
  • אתהִשְׂבַּעַתְּ/הִשְׂבַּעְתְּ
    athisba'at/hisbat
  • הואהִשְׂבִּיעַ
    huhisbia
  • היאהִשְׂבִּיעָה
    hihisbi'a
  • אנחנוהִשְׂבַּעְנוּ
    anakhnuhisbanu
  • אתםהִשְׂבַּעְתֶּם
    atemhisbatem
  • אתןהִשְׂבַּעְתֶּן
    atenhisbaten
  • הםהִשְׂבִּיעוּ
    hemhisbi'u
  • הןהִשְׂבִּיעוּ
    henhisbi'u

Future

  • אניאַשְׂבִּיעַ
    aniasbia
  • אתהתַּשְׂבִּיעַ
    atatasbia
  • אתתַּשְׂבִּיעִי
    attasbi'i
  • הואיַשְׂבִּיעַ
    huyasbia
  • היאתַּשְׂבִּיעַ
    hitasbia
  • אנחנונַשְׂבִּיעַ
    anakhnunasbia
  • אתםתַּשְׂבִּיעוּ
    atemtasbi'u
  • אתןתַּשְׂבַּעְנָה/תַּשְׂבִּיעוּ
    atentasbana/tasbi'u
  • הםיַשְׂבִּיעוּ
    hemyasbi'u
  • הןתַּשְׂבַּעְנָה/יַשְׂבִּיעוּ
    hentasbana/yasbi'u

Imperative

  • אתההַשְׂבֵּעַ/הַשְׂבַּע
    atahasbea/hasba
  • אתהַשְׂבִּיעִי
    athasbi'i
  • אתםהַשְׂבִּיעוּ
    atemhasbi'u
  • אתןהַשְׂבַּעְנָה/הַשְׂבִּיעוּ
    atenhasbana/hasbi'u

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַשְׂבִּיעַ
      lehasbia
    Advertising
    לְהַשְׂבִּיעַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַשְׂבִּיעַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַצְבִּיעַ, לְהַתְנִיעַ
    Advertising