Conjugation verb לְהַתְנִיעַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַתְנִיעַ
    ani/ata/humatnia
  • אני/את/היאמַתְנִיעָה
    ani/at/himatni'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַתְנִיעִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmatni'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַתְנִיעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmatni'ot

Past

  • אניהִתְנַעְתִּי
    anihitnati
  • אתההִתְנַעְתָּ
    atahitnata
  • אתהִתְנַעְתְּ/הִתְנַעַתְּ
    athitnat/hitna'at
  • הואהִתְנִיעַ
    huhitnia
  • היאהִתְנִיעָה
    hihitni'a
  • אנחנוהִתְנַעְנוּ
    anakhnuhitnanu
  • אתםהִתְנַעְתֶּם
    atemhitnatem
  • אתןהִתְנַעְתֶּן
    atenhitnaten
  • הםהִתְנִיעוּ
    hemhitni'u
  • הןהִתְנִיעוּ
    henhitni'u

Future

  • אניאַתְנִיעַ
    aniatnia
  • אתהתַּתְנִיעַ
    atatatnia
  • אתתַּתְנִיעִי
    attatni'i
  • הואיַתְנִיעַ
    huyatnia
  • היאתַּתְנִיעַ
    hitatnia
  • אנחנונַתְנִיעַ
    anakhnunatnia
  • אתםתַּתְנִיעוּ
    atemtatni'u
  • אתןתַּתְנַעְנָה/תַּתְנִיעוּ
    atentatnana/tatni'u
  • הםיַתְנִיעוּ
    hemyatni'u
  • הןתַּתְנַעְנָה/יַתְנִיעוּ
    hentatnana/yatni'u

Imperative

  • אתההַתְנַע/הַתְנֵעַ
    atahatna/hatnea
  • אתהַתְנִיעִי
    athatni'i
  • אתםהַתְנִיעוּ
    atemhatni'u
  • אתןהַתְנִיעוּ/הַתְנַעְנָה
    atenhatni'u/hatnana

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַתְנִיעַ
      lehatnia
    Advertising
    לְהַתְנִיעַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַתְנִיעַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַרְשִׁיעַ, לְהַשְׁמִיעַ, לְהַפְרִיעַ
    Advertising