Conjugation verb לְהָאִיץ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמֵאִיץ
    ani/ata/hume'itz
  • אני/את/היאמְאִיצָה
    ani/at/hime'itza
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְאִיצִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'itzim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְאִיצוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'itzot

Past

  • אניהֲאִיצוֹתִי/הֵאַצְתִּי
    aniha'itzoti/he'atzti
  • אתההֲאִיצוֹתָ/הֵאַצְתָּ
    ataha'itzota/he'atzta
  • אתהֲאִיצוֹת/הֵאַצְתְּ
    atha'itzot/he'atzt
  • הואהֵאִיץ
    huhe'itz
  • היאהֵאִיצָה
    hihe'itza
  • אנחנוהֵאַצְנוּ/הֲאִיצוֹנוּ
    anakhnuhe'atznu/ha'itzonu
  • אתםהֲאַצְתֶּם/הֲאִיצוֹתֶם
    atemha'atztem/ha'itzotem
  • אתןהֲאִיצוֹתֶן/הֲאַצְתֶּן
    atenha'itzoten/ha'atzten
  • הםהֵאִיצוּ
    hemhe'itzu
  • הןהֵאִיצוּ
    henhe'itzu

Future

  • אניאָאִיץ
    ania'itz
  • אתהתָּאִיץ
    atata'itz
  • אתתָּאִיצִי
    atta'itzi
  • הואיָאִיץ
    huya'itz
  • היאתָּאִיץ
    hita'itz
  • אנחנונָאִיץ
    anakhnuna'itz
  • אתםתָּאִיצוּ
    atemta'itzu
  • אתןתָּאִיצוּ/תָּאֵצְנָה/תְּאִיצֶינָה
    atenta'itzu/ta'etzna/te'itzeyna
  • הםיָאִיצוּ
    hemya'itzu
  • הןיָאִיצוּ/תְּאִיצֶינָה/תָּאֵצְנָה
    henya'itzu/te'itzeyna/ta'etzna

Imperative

  • אתההָאֵץ
    ataha'etz
  • אתהָאִיצִי
    atha'itzi
  • אתםהָאִיצוּ
    atemha'itzu
  • אתןהָאִיצוּ/הָאֵצְנָה/הֲאִיצֶינָה
    atenha'itzu/ha'etzna/ha'itzeyna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהָאִיץ
      leha'itz
    Advertising
    לְהָאִיץ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהָאִיץ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהָצִיץ, לְהָזִיז, לְהָסִיט
    Advertising