Conjugation verb לְהָאֵט in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמֵאֵט
    ani/ata/hume'et
  • אני/את/היאמְאִטָּה
    ani/at/hime'ita
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְאִטִּים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'itim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְאִטּוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'itot

Past

  • אניהֵאַטְתִּי/הֲאִיטּוֹתִי/הֲאִטּוֹתִי
    anihe'atti/ha'itoti/ha'itoti
  • אתההֵאַטְתָּ/הֲאִיטּוֹתָ/הֲאִטּוֹתָ
    atahe'atta/ha'itota/ha'itota
  • אתהֲאִיטּוֹת/הֵאַטְתְּ/הֲאִטּוֹת
    atha'itot/he'att/ha'itot
  • הואהֵאֵט
    huhe'et
  • היאהֵאֵטָּה
    hihe'eta
  • אנחנוהֵאַטְנוּ/הֲאִיטּוֹנוּ/הֲאִטּוֹנוּ
    anakhnuhe'atnu/ha'itonu/ha'itonu
  • אתםהֲאִיטּוֹתֶם/הֲאַטְתֶּם/הֲאִטּוֹתֶם
    atemha'itotem/ha'attem/ha'itotem
  • אתןהֲאַטְתֶּן/הֲאִיטּוֹתֶן/הֲאִטּוֹתֶן
    atenha'atten/ha'itoten/ha'itoten
  • הםהֵאֵטּוּ
    hemhe'etu
  • הןהֵאֵטּוּ
    henhe'etu

Future

  • אניאָאֵט
    ania'et
  • אתהתָּאֵט
    atata'et
  • אתתָּאֵטִּי
    atta'eti
  • הואיָאֵט
    huya'et
  • היאתָּאֵט
    hita'et
  • אנחנונָאֵט
    anakhnuna'et
  • אתםתָּאֵטּוּ
    atemta'etu
  • אתןתָּאֵטּוּ/תָּאֵטְנָה/תְּאִטֶּינָה
    atenta'etu/ta'etna/te'iteyna
  • הםיָאֵטּוּ
    hemya'etu
  • הןיָאֵטּוּ/תָּאֵטְנָה/תְּאִטֶּינָה
    henya'etu/ta'etna/te'iteyna

Imperative

  • אתההָאֵט
    ataha'et
  • אתהָאֵטִּי
    atha'eti
  • אתםהָאֵטּוּ
    atemha'etu
  • אתןהָאֵטּוּ/הָאֵטְנָה/הֲאִטֶּינָה
    atenha'etu/ha'etna/ha'iteyna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהָאֵט
      leha'et
    Advertising
    לְהָאֵט verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהָאֵט”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהָסֵב, לְהָמֵס
    Advertising