Conjugation verb לְהָזִין in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמֵזִין
    ani/ata/humezin
  • אני/את/היאמְזִינָה
    ani/at/himezina
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְזִינִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmezinim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְזִינוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmezinot

Past

  • אניהֵזַנְתִּי/הֲזִינוֹתִי
    anihezanti/hazinoti
  • אתההֵזַנְתָּ/הֲזִינוֹתָ
    atahezanta/hazinota
  • אתהֵזַנְתְּ/הֲזִינוֹת
    athezant/hazinot
  • הואהֵזִין
    huhezin
  • היאהֵזִינָה
    hihezina
  • אנחנוהֵזַנּוּ/הֲזִינוֹנוּ
    anakhnuhezanu/hazinonu
  • אתםהֲזַנְתֶּם/הֲזִינוֹתֶם
    atemhazantem/hazinotem
  • אתןהֲזִינוֹתֶן/הֲזַנְתֶּן
    atenhazinoten/hazanten
  • הםהֵזִינוּ
    hemhezinu
  • הןהֵזִינוּ
    henhezinu

Future

  • אניאָזִין
    aniazin
  • אתהתָּזִין
    atatazin
  • אתתָּזִינִי
    attazini
  • הואיָזִין
    huyazin
  • היאתָּזִין
    hitazin
  • אנחנונָזִין
    anakhnunazin
  • אתםתָּזִינוּ
    atemtazinu
  • אתןתָּזִינוּ/תְּזִינֶינָה/תָּזֵנָּה
    atentazinu/tezineyna/tazena
  • הםיָזִינוּ
    hemyazinu
  • הןיָזִינוּ/תָּזֵנָּה/תְּזִינֶינָה
    henyazinu/tazena/tezineyna

Imperative

  • אתההָזֵן
    atahazen
  • אתהָזִינִי
    athazini
  • אתםהָזִינוּ
    atemhazinu
  • אתןהָזִינוּ/הָזֵנָּה/הֲזִינֶינָה
    atenhazinu/hazena/hazineyna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהָזִין
      lehazin
    Advertising
    לְהָזִין verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהָזִין”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהָכִין, לְהָהִין
    Advertising