Conjugation verb לְהָכִין in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמֵכִין
    ani/ata/humekhin
  • אני/את/היאמְכִינָה
    ani/at/himekhina
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְכִינִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekhinim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְכִינוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekhinot

Past

  • אניהֲכִינוֹתִי/הֵכַנְתִּי
    anihakhinoti/hekhanti
  • אתההֵכַנְתָּ/הֲכִינוֹתָ
    atahekhanta/hakhinota
  • אתהֵכַנְתְּ/הֲכִינוֹת
    athekhant/hakhinot
  • הואהֵכִין
    huhekhin
  • היאהֵכִינָה
    hihekhina
  • אנחנוהֵכַנּוּ/הֲכִינוֹנוּ
    anakhnuhekhanu/hakhinonu
  • אתםהֲכַנְתֶּם/הֲכִינוֹתֶם
    atemhakhantem/hakhinotem
  • אתןהֲכַנְתֶּן/הֲכִינוֹתֶן
    atenhakhanten/hakhinoten
  • הםהֵכִינוּ
    hemhekhinu
  • הןהֵכִינוּ
    henhekhinu

Future

  • אניאָכִין
    aniakhin
  • אתהתָּכִין
    atatakhin
  • אתתָּכִינִי
    attakhini
  • הואיָכִין
    huyakhin
  • היאתָּכִין
    hitakhin
  • אנחנונָכִין
    anakhnunakhin
  • אתםתָּכִינוּ
    atemtakhinu
  • אתןתָּכִינוּ/תְּכִינֶינָה/תָּכֵנָּה
    atentakhinu/tekhineyna/takhena
  • הםיָכִינוּ
    hemyakhinu
  • הןיָכִינוּ/תְּכִינֶינָה/תָּכֵנָּה
    henyakhinu/tekhineyna/takhena

Imperative

  • אתההָכֵן
    atahakhen
  • אתהָכִינִי
    athakhini
  • אתםהָכִינוּ
    atemhakhinu
  • אתןהֲכִינֶינָה/הָכֵנָּה/הָכִינוּ
    atenhakhineyna/hakhena/hakhinu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהָכִין
      lehakhin
    Advertising
    לְהָכִין verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהָכִין”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהָזִין, לְהָלִין
    Advertising