Conjugation verb לְהָפִיחַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמֵפִיחַ
    ani/ata/humefiakh
  • אני/את/היאמְפִיחָה
    ani/at/himefikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְפִיחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmefikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְפִיחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmefikhot

Past

  • אניהֲפִיחוֹתִי/הֵפַחְתִּי
    anihafikhoti/hefakhti
  • אתההֵפַחְתָּ/הֲפִיחוֹתָ
    atahefakhta/hafikhota
  • אתהֲפִיחוֹת/הֵפַחַתְּ/הֵפַחְתְּ
    athafikhot/hefakhat/hefakht
  • הואהֵפִיחַ
    huhefiakh
  • היאהֵפִיחָה
    hihefikha
  • אנחנוהֲפִיחוֹנוּ/הֵפַחְנוּ
    anakhnuhafikhonu/hefakhnu
  • אתםהֲפִיחוֹתֶם/הֲפַחְתֶּם
    atemhafikhotem/hafakhtem
  • אתןהֲפִיחוֹתֶן/הֲפַחְתֶּן
    atenhafikhoten/hafakhten
  • הםהֵפִיחוּ
    hemhefikhu
  • הןהֵפִיחוּ
    henhefikhu

Future

  • אניאָפִיחַ
    aniafiakh
  • אתהתָּפִיחַ
    atatafiakh
  • אתתָּפִיחִי
    attafikhi
  • הואיָפִיחַ
    huyafiakh
  • היאתָּפִיחַ
    hitafiakh
  • אנחנונָפִיחַ
    anakhnunafiakh
  • אתםתָּפִיחוּ
    atemtafikhu
  • אתןתָּפַחְנָה/תְּפִיחֶינָה/תָּפִיחוּ
    atentafakhna/tefikheyna/tafikhu
  • הםיָפִיחוּ
    hemyafikhu
  • הןיָפִיחוּ/תָּפַחְנָה/תְּפִיחֶינָה
    henyafikhu/tafakhna/tefikheyna

Imperative

  • אתההָפֵחַ/הָפַח
    atahafeakh/hafakh
  • אתהָפִיחִי
    athafikhi
  • אתםהָפִיחוּ
    atemhafikhu
  • אתןהָפִיחוּ/הָפַחְנָה/הֲפִיחֶינָה
    atenhafikhu/hafakhna/hafikheyna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהָפִיחַ
      lehafiakh
    Advertising
    לְהָפִיחַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהָפִיחַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהָדִיחַ, לְהָרִיעַ
    Advertising