Conjugation verb לְהָצִיץ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hifil

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמֵצִיץ
    ani/ata/humetzitz
  • אני/את/היאמְצִיצָה
    ani/at/himetzitza
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְצִיצִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmetzitzim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְצִיצוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmetzitzot

Past

  • אניהֵצַצְתִּי/הֲצִיצוֹתִי
    anihetzatzti/hatzitzoti
  • אתההֵצַצְתָּ/הֲצִיצוֹתָ
    atahetzatzta/hatzitzota
  • אתהֵצַצְתְּ/הֲצִיצוֹת
    athetzatzt/hatzitzot
  • הואהֵצִיץ
    huhetzitz
  • היאהֵצִיצָה
    hihetzitza
  • אנחנוהֵצַצְנוּ/הֲצִיצוֹנוּ
    anakhnuhetzatznu/hatzitzonu
  • אתםהֲצִיצוֹתֶם/הֲצַצְתֶּם
    atemhatzitzotem/hatzatztem
  • אתןהֲצִיצוֹתֶן/הֲצַצְתֶּן
    atenhatzitzoten/hatzatzten
  • הםהֵצִיצוּ
    hemhetzitzu
  • הןהֵצִיצוּ
    henhetzitzu

Future

  • אניאָצִיץ
    aniatzitz
  • אתהתָּצִיץ
    atatatzitz
  • אתתָּצִיצִי
    attatzitzi
  • הואיָצִיץ
    huyatzitz
  • היאתָּצִיץ
    hitatzitz
  • אנחנונָצִיץ
    anakhnunatzitz
  • אתםתָּצִיצוּ
    atemtatzitzu
  • אתןתָּצֵצְנָה/תְּצִיצֶינָה/תָּצִיצוּ
    atentatzetzna/tetzitzeyna/tatzitzu
  • הםיָצִיצוּ
    hemyatzitzu
  • הןתָּצֵצְנָה/תְּצִיצֶינָה/יָצִיצוּ
    hentatzetzna/tetzitzeyna/yatzitzu

Imperative

  • אתההָצֵץ
    atahatzetz
  • אתהָצִיצִי
    athatzitzi
  • אתםהָצִיצוּ
    atemhatzitzu
  • אתןהָצִיצוּ/הָצֵצְנָה/הֲצִיצֶינָה
    atenhatzitzu/hatzetzna/hatzitzeyna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהָצִיץ
      lehatzitz
    Advertising
    לְהָצִיץ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהָצִיץ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהָסִיט, לְהָקִים, לְהָבִיס
    Advertising